ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Apr-2021 17:26:57 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PPTA LTT EXP (02142)
PATLIPUTRA to LOKMANYATILAK T
PPTA LTT EXP (02142)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D1
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
S11
14
PC
15
B1
16
B2
17
B3
18
B4
19
B5
20
A1
21
HA1
22
D2
23
D3
24
GRD
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PPTA LTT EXP (02142)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PPTAPATLIPUTRASource10:55 (Day 1)0
2DNRDANAPUR11:15 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)6
3ARAARA11:48 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)46
4BXRBUXAR12:37 (Day 1)12:39 (Day 1)114
5ZNAZAMANIA13:11 (Day 1)13:13 (Day 1)164
6DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN14:50 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)208
7PCOIPRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI17:04 (Day 1)17:06 (Day 1)352
8STASATNA20:00 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)521
9JBPJABALPUR22:30 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)710
10ETITARSI JN02:20 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)956
11BSLBHUSAVAL JN07:05 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)1263
12MMRMANMAD JN09:33 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)1446
13NKNASIK ROAD10:32 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)1520
14KYNKALYAN JN13:37 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)1653
15LTTLOKMANYATILAK T14:40 (Day 2)Destination1691
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.