ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 08:18:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PPTA NKE SPL (05201)
PATLIPUTRA to NARKATIAGANJ JN
PPTA NKE SPL (05201)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 26-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PPTA NKE SPL (05201)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PPTAPATLIPUTRASource17:00 (Day 1)0
2PHLGPAHLEJAGHAT17:20 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)12
3SEESONPUR JN17:30 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)16
4HJPHAJIPUR JN17:45 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)21
5BNRBHAGWANPUR18:05 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)41
6GRLGORAUL18:15 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)49
7MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN19:10 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)75
8MTRMOTIPUR20:17 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)101
9MAIMEHSI20:33 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)115
10CAACHAKIA20:57 (Day 1)20:59 (Day 1)123
11PPAPIPRA21:09 (Day 1)21:11 (Day 1)133
12BMKIBAPUDHAM MOTIHARI21:37 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)154
13SGLSAGAULI JN22:00 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)176
14MJLMAJHOWLIA22:34 (Day 1)22:36 (Day 1)189
15BTHBETTIAH22:45 (Day 1)22:47 (Day 1)198
16CAICHANPATIA23:02 (Day 1)23:04 (Day 1)215
17SAHISATHI23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)223
18NKENARKATIAGANJ JN23:45 (Day 1)Destination234
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.