ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2020 09:03:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PPTA YPR SPL (03251)
PATLIPUTRA to YESVANTPUR JN
PPTA YPR SPL (03251)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 23-10-2020 to 25-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PPTA YPR SPL (03251)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PPTAPATLIPUTRASource20:15 (Day 1)0
2DNRDANAPUR20:35 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)6
3DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN23:39 (Day 1)23:49 (Day 1)208
4MZPMIRZAPUR00:50 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)271
5PCOIPRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI02:05 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)352
6STASATNA05:16 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)521
7KTEKATNI06:45 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)620
8JBPJABALPUR08:55 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)710
9ETITARSI JN12:55 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)956
10BZUBETUL15:00 (Day 2)15:02 (Day 2)1062
11PARPANDHURNA16:21 (Day 2)16:23 (Day 2)1149
12NGPNAGPUR18:40 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1253
13CDCHANDRAPUR21:48 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)1450
14BPQBALHARSHAH22:35 (Day 2)22:40 (Day 2)1464
15RDMRAMGUNDAM00:45 (Day 3)00:46 (Day 3)1605
16WLWARANGAL02:18 (Day 3)02:20 (Day 3)1706
17KMTKHAMMAM03:49 (Day 3)03:50 (Day 3)1814
18BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:25 (Day 3)06:40 (Day 3)1914
19OGLONGOLE08:19 (Day 3)08:20 (Day 3)2052
20NLRNELLORE09:49 (Day 3)09:50 (Day 3)2168
21GDRGUDUR JN11:25 (Day 3)11:30 (Day 3)2206
22MASCHENNAI CENTRAL14:38 (Day 3)14:45 (Day 3)2344
23AJJARAKKONAM15:43 (Day 3)15:45 (Day 3)2412
24KPDKATPADI JN16:25 (Day 3)16:30 (Day 3)2473
25JTJJOLARPETTAI17:53 (Day 3)17:55 (Day 3)2557
26KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM19:48 (Day 3)19:50 (Day 3)2691
27YPRYESVANTPUR JN20:55 (Day 3)Destination2710
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.