ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Apr-2021 13:54:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PPTA YPR SPL (03251)
PATLIPUTRA to YESVANTPUR JN
PPTA YPR SPL (03251)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
D4
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
S4
10
S5
11
S6
12
PC
13
B1
14
B2
15
B3
16
B4
17
B5
18
B6
19
A1
20
A2
21
H1
22
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 23-10-2020 to 25-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PPTA YPR SPL (03251)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PPTAPATLIPUTRASource20:15 (Day 1)0
2DNRDANAPUR20:30 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)6
3DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN23:45 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)208
4MZPMIRZAPUR00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)271
5PCOIPRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI02:05 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)352
6STASATNA05:10 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)521
7KTEKATNI06:30 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)620
8JBPJABALPUR08:00 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)710
9ETITARSI JN12:25 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)956
10BZUBETUL14:26 (Day 2)14:28 (Day 2)1062
11NGPNAGPUR17:35 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1253
12CDCHANDRAPUR19:52 (Day 2)19:54 (Day 2)1450
13BPQBALHARSHAH21:10 (Day 2)21:15 (Day 2)1464
14SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR21:54 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)1534
15RDMRAMGUNDAM22:59 (Day 2)23:00 (Day 2)1605
16WLWARANGAL00:32 (Day 3)00:34 (Day 3)1706
17KMTKHAMMAM01:59 (Day 3)02:00 (Day 3)1814
18BZAVIJAYAWADA JN04:00 (Day 3)04:10 (Day 3)1914
19OGLONGOLE06:04 (Day 3)06:05 (Day 3)2052
20NLRNELLORE07:38 (Day 3)07:40 (Day 3)2168
21GDRGUDUR JN08:18 (Day 3)08:20 (Day 3)2206
22MASCHENNAI CENTRAL11:13 (Day 3)11:20 (Day 3)2344
23AJJARAKKONAM12:28 (Day 3)12:30 (Day 3)2412
24KPDKATPADI JN13:00 (Day 3)13:05 (Day 3)2473
25JTJJOLARPETTAI14:43 (Day 3)14:45 (Day 3)2557
26KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM17:17 (Day 3)17:19 (Day 3)2691
27YPRYESVANTPUR JN18:25 (Day 3)Destination2710
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.