ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2020 09:02:38 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PRATAP EXPRESS SPECIAL (02495)
BIKANER JN to KOLKATA
PRATAP EXPRESS SPECIAL (02495)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NWRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 22-10-2020 to 31-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PRATAP EXPRESS SPECIAL (02495)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BKNBIKANER JNSource05:20 (Day 1)0
2NOKNOKHA06:06 (Day 1)06:08 (Day 1)65
3NGONAGAUR06:48 (Day 1)06:53 (Day 1)116
4DNADEGANA JN08:47 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)218
5MKNMAKRANA JN09:20 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)262
6JPJAIPUR11:30 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)382
7BKIBANDIKUI JN13:03 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)472
8BTEBHARATPUR JN14:09 (Day 1)14:11 (Day 1)569
9AHACHHNERA JN14:33 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)596
10AFAGRA FORT15:15 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)623
11TDLTUNDLA JN16:45 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)645
12CNBKANPUR CENTRAL19:57 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)875
13PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN22:35 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)1069
14DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN02:43 (Day 2)02:53 (Day 2)1222
15GAYAGAYA JN05:25 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)1425
16KQRKODERMA07:05 (Day 2)07:07 (Day 2)1501
17DHNDHANBAD JN09:10 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)1624
18ASNASANSOL JN10:09 (Day 2)10:14 (Day 2)1682
19DGRDURGAPUR10:44 (Day 2)10:46 (Day 2)1724
20BWNBARDDHAMAN JN11:35 (Day 2)11:38 (Day 2)1788
21KOAAKOLKATA13:15 (Day 2)Destination1885
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.