ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Apr-2021 09:44:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PRAYAGRAJ JAIPUR EXP (02403)
PRAYAGRAJ JN to JAIPUR
PRAYAGRAJ JAIPUR EXP (02403)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
A1
9
A2
10
H1
11
B1
12
B2
13
B3
14
B4
15
S5
16
S6
17
S7
18
D3
19
D4
20
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 12-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PRAYAGRAJ JAIPUR EXP (02403)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JNSource23:00 (Day 1)0
2FTPFATEHPUR00:22 (Day 2)00:24 (Day 2)117
3CNBKANPUR CENTRAL01:30 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)195
4TDLTUNDLA JN04:50 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)425
5AGCAGRA CANTT06:15 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)453
6MTJMATHURA JN07:20 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)507
7GDOGOVERDHAN08:09 (Day 2)08:11 (Day 2)532
8DEEGDEEG08:26 (Day 2)08:28 (Day 2)553
9BINRBRIJ NAGAR08:49 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)577
10AWRALWAR10:18 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)630
11BKIBANDIKUI JN11:04 (Day 2)11:06 (Day 2)690
12DODAUSA11:27 (Day 2)11:29 (Day 2)719
13GADJGANDHINAGAR JPR12:05 (Day 2)12:07 (Day 2)775
14JPJAIPUR12:40 (Day 2)Destination780
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.