ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 16:19:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PUNE FESTIVAL SP (05029)
GORAKHPUR JN to PUNE JN
PUNE FESTIVAL SP (05029)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 22-10-2020 to 25-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PUNE FESTIVAL SP (05029)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource17:25 (Day 1)0
2KLDKHALILABAD18:05 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)35
3BSTBASTI18:31 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)65
4MURMANKAPUR JN19:21 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)126
5GDGONDA JN19:55 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)154
6LKOLUCKNOW NR22:25 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)271
7ONUNNAO JN23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)327
8CNBKANPUR CENTRAL00:30 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)345
9ORAIORAI02:06 (Day 2)02:11 (Day 2)451
10JHSJHANSI JN04:25 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)564
11BINABINA JN07:05 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)717
12BPLBHOPAL JN09:20 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)855
13HBJHABIBGANJ09:42 (Day 2)09:44 (Day 2)861
14ETITARSI JN11:40 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)947
15KNWKHANDWA14:40 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)1130
16BSLBHUSAVAL JN16:55 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1254
17MMRMANMAD JN19:45 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)1438
18KPGKOPARGAON20:53 (Day 2)20:55 (Day 2)1480
19ANGAHMADNAGAR22:57 (Day 2)23:00 (Day 2)1591
20PUNEPUNE JN03:30 (Day 3)Destination1750
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.