ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 04:17:24 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PUNE FESTIVL SPL (02940)
JAIPUR to PUNE JN
PUNE FESTIVL SPL (02940)
Running Days: TUE SAT
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
B1
12
B2
13
B3
14
B4
15
B5
16
A1
17
A2
18
HA1
19
D3
20
D4
21
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 20-10-2020 to 29-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PUNE FESTIVL SPL (02940)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JPJAIPURSource12:20 (Day 1)0
2DPADURGAPURA12:28 (Day 1)12:31 (Day 1)8
3BNLWBANASTHALI NIWAI13:24 (Day 1)13:26 (Day 1)66
4SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR14:25 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)132
5KOTAKOTA JN15:50 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)240
6RMARAMGANJ MANDI16:45 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)312
7BWMBHAWANI MANDI17:05 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)340
8RTMRATLAM JN19:30 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)506
9BRCVADODARA JN23:21 (Day 1)23:29 (Day 1)767
10STSURAT01:02 (Day 2)01:07 (Day 2)896
11BSRVASAI ROAD04:10 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)1111
12KYNKALYAN JN05:12 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)1164
13PUNEPUNE JN08:05 (Day 2)Destination1302
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.