ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 20:19:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PUNE FESTVL SPL (01116)
GORAKHPUR JN to PUNE JN
PUNE FESTVL SPL (01116)
Running Days: SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: CRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 24-10-2020 to 27-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PUNE FESTVL SPL (01116)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource16:05 (Day 1)0
2DEOSDEORIA SADAR16:59 (Day 1)17:01 (Day 1)50
3MAUMAU JN18:42 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)139
4BSBVARANASI JN20:55 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)231
5PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN00:10 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)356
6MKPMANIKPUR JN02:51 (Day 2)02:53 (Day 2)456
7STASATNA03:50 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)534
8KTEKATNI05:20 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)632
9JBPJABALPUR06:55 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)723
10ETITARSI JN10:40 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)968
11KNWKHANDWA13:57 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1151
12BSLBHUSAVAL JN15:50 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)1275
13JLJALGAON JN16:23 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)1299
14MMRMANMAD JN18:40 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1459
15KPGKOPARGAON20:18 (Day 2)20:20 (Day 2)1500
16DDCCDAUND CHORD LINE01:13 (Day 3)01:15 (Day 3)1693
17PUNEPUNE JN02:45 (Day 3)Destination1771
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.