ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Feb-2021 12:00:08 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PUNE INDORE SPL (02943)
DAUND JN to INDORE JN BG
PUNE INDORE SPL (02943)
Running Days: MON FRI SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D4
3
D3
4
S10
5
S9
6
S8
7
S7
8
S6
9
S5
10
S4
11
S3
12
S2
13
S1
14
B5
15
B4
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
A1
20
D2
21
D1
22
DL1
Train Started/will Start from 06-11-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PUNE INDORE SPL (02943)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DDDAUND JNSource14:00 (Day 1)0
2PUNEPUNE JN15:20 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)76
3CCHCHINCHVAD15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)93
4LNLLONAVALA16:42 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)140
5KJTKARJAT17:37 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)168
6KYNKALYAN JN18:22 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)214
7BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)239
8BSRVASAI ROAD19:50 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)267
9STSURAT22:42 (Day 1)22:47 (Day 1)482
10BRCVADODARA JN00:25 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)611
11GDAGODHRA JN01:51 (Day 2)01:53 (Day 2)684
12DHDDAHOD02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)759
13MGNMEGHNAGAR03:09 (Day 2)03:11 (Day 2)792
14RTMRATLAM JN04:35 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)872
15NADNAGDA JN05:25 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)914
16UJNUJJAIN JN06:35 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)969
17DWXDEWAS07:26 (Day 2)07:28 (Day 2)1009
18INDBINDORE JN BG08:30 (Day 2)Destination1048
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.