ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Apr-2021 07:32:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PUNJAB MAIL SPL (02138)
FIROZPUR CANT to C SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI
PUNJAB MAIL SPL (02138)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
HA1
5
A1
6
A2
7
B1
8
B2
9
B3
10
B4
11
B5
12
B6
13
PC
14
S1
15
S2
16
S3
17
S4
18
S5
19
S6
20
D3
21
D4
22
GRD
Train Started/will Start from 03-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PUNJAB MAIL SPL (02138)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1FZRFIROZPUR CANTSource21:45 (Day 1)0
2FDKFARIDKOT22:10 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)33
3KKPKOT KAPURA22:27 (Day 1)22:29 (Day 1)45
4GJUTGANGSAR JAITU22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)61
5GNAGONEANA BHAI JAGTA22:59 (Day 1)23:01 (Day 1)76
6BTIBHATINDA JN23:30 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)88
7MAURMAUR00:19 (Day 2)00:21 (Day 2)122
8MSZMANSA00:35 (Day 2)00:37 (Day 2)141
9BLZBUDHLADA00:50 (Day 2)00:52 (Day 2)157
10BRZBARETA01:04 (Day 2)01:06 (Day 2)172
11JHLJAKHAL JN01:24 (Day 2)01:26 (Day 2)186
12TUNTOHANA01:37 (Day 2)01:39 (Day 2)198
13NRWNARWANA JN01:58 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)224
14JINDJIND JN02:30 (Day 2)02:32 (Day 2)258
15ROKROHTAK JN03:15 (Day 2)03:17 (Day 2)315
16BGZBAHADURGARH03:45 (Day 2)03:47 (Day 2)355
17SSBSHAKURBASTI04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)375
18DKZDELHI KISHANGNJ04:32 (Day 2)04:34 (Day 2)382
19NDLSNEW DELHI05:00 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)386
20FDBFARIDABAD05:40 (Day 2)05:42 (Day 2)414
21KSVKOSI KALAN06:37 (Day 2)06:39 (Day 2)486
22MTJMATHURA JN07:03 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)527
23RKMRAJA KI MANDI07:58 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)577
24AGCAGRA CANTT08:10 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)580
25DHODHAULPUR09:13 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)633
26MRAMORENA09:41 (Day 2)09:43 (Day 2)660
27GWLGWALIOR10:07 (Day 2)10:09 (Day 2)699
28DBADABRA10:44 (Day 2)10:46 (Day 2)741
29DAADATIA11:10 (Day 2)11:12 (Day 2)771
30JHSJHANSI JN11:55 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)796
31BABBABINA12:27 (Day 2)12:29 (Day 2)821
32LARLALITPUR13:09 (Day 2)13:11 (Day 2)886
33BINABINA JN14:25 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)949
34BAQGANJ BASODA15:02 (Day 2)15:04 (Day 2)994
35BHSVIDISHA15:30 (Day 2)15:32 (Day 2)1034
36BPLBHOPAL JN16:45 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)1087
37HBJHABIBGANJ17:02 (Day 2)17:04 (Day 2)1093
38HBDHOSHANGABAD18:10 (Day 2)18:12 (Day 2)1161
39ETITARSI JN18:40 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)1179
40BPFBANAPURA19:11 (Day 2)19:13 (Day 2)1212
41HDHARDA19:43 (Day 2)19:45 (Day 2)1254
42KKNKHIRKIYA20:08 (Day 2)20:10 (Day 2)1286
43KNWKHANDWA21:37 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)1362
44BAUBURHANPUR22:28 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)1431
45BSLBHUSAVAL JN23:30 (Day 2)23:35 (Day 2)1485
46JLJALGAON JN23:59 (Day 2)00:02 (Day 3)1510
47CSNCHALISGAON JN01:03 (Day 3)01:05 (Day 3)1602
48MMRMANMAD JN02:00 (Day 3)02:05 (Day 3)1669
49NKNASIK ROAD03:05 (Day 3)03:10 (Day 3)1743
50KYNKALYAN JN06:17 (Day 3)06:20 (Day 3)1876
51DRDADAR07:02 (Day 3)07:05 (Day 3)1921
52CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI07:35 (Day 3)Destination1930
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.