ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Nov-2020 17:12:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PURI ADI SPECIAL (08405)
PURI to AHMEDABAD JN
PURI ADI SPECIAL (08405)
Running Days: WED
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
A1
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
PC
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S9
19
D4
20
D5
21
D6
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 16-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PURI ADI SPECIAL (08405)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource18:20 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN19:10 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)44
3BBSBHUBANESWAR19:38 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)63
4DNKLDHENKANAL20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)125
5TLHRTALCHER21:35 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)178
6ANGLANGUL23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)196
7BONABOINDA23:46 (Day 1)23:48 (Day 1)235
8RAIRRAIRAKHOL00:25 (Day 2)00:27 (Day 2)281
9SBPSAMBALPUR02:00 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)352
10HKGHIRAKUD02:22 (Day 2)02:24 (Day 2)359
11BRGABARGARH ROAD02:50 (Day 2)02:52 (Day 2)395
12BLGRBALANGIR03:50 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)470
13TIGTITLAGARH05:00 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)534
14KBJKANTABANJI05:55 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)567
15KRARKHARIAR ROAD06:50 (Day 2)06:52 (Day 2)631
16MSMDMAHASAMUND07:38 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)683
17RRAIPUR JN09:30 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)736
18BPHBBHILAI PWR HS10:18 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)764
19DURGDURG10:40 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)773
20GGONDIA JN12:40 (Day 2)12:42 (Day 2)909
21NGPNAGPUR14:35 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)1039
22WRWARDHA JN15:51 (Day 2)15:54 (Day 2)1117
23BDBADNERA JN17:02 (Day 2)17:05 (Day 2)1213
24AKAKOLA JN18:25 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)1291
25MKUMALKAPUR19:18 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)1381
26BSLBHUSAVAL JN20:10 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)1431
27JLJALGAON JN20:40 (Day 2)20:45 (Day 2)1455
28NDBNANDURBAR00:05 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 3)1606
29STSURAT03:37 (Day 3)03:42 (Day 3)1766
30BHBHARUCH JN04:28 (Day 3)04:30 (Day 3)1825
31BRCVADODARA JN05:30 (Day 3)05:35 (Day 3)1895
32ANNDANAND JN06:09 (Day 3)06:10 (Day 3)1931
33ADIAHMEDABAD JN07:25 (Day 3)Destination1995
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.