ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Mar-2021 06:57:16 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PURI ADI SPECIAL (08405)
PURI to AHMEDABAD JN
PURI ADI SPECIAL (08405)
Running Days: WED
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
A1
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
PC
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S9
19
D4
20
D5
21
D6
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 16-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PURI ADI SPECIAL (08405)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource19:20 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN20:10 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)44
3BBSBHUBANESWAR20:40 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)63
4DNKLDHENKANAL21:42 (Day 1)21:44 (Day 1)125
5TLHRTALCHER22:35 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)178
6ANGLANGUL23:07 (Day 1)23:09 (Day 1)196
7RAIRRAIRAKHOL00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)281
8SBPSAMBALPUR01:45 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)352
9HKGHIRAKUD02:09 (Day 2)02:11 (Day 2)359
10BRGABARGARH ROAD02:39 (Day 2)02:41 (Day 2)395
11BLGRBALANGIR03:38 (Day 2)03:43 (Day 2)470
12TIGTITLAGARH04:40 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)534
13KBJKANTABANJI05:40 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)567
14KRARKHARIAR ROAD06:37 (Day 2)06:39 (Day 2)631
15MSMDMAHASAMUND07:25 (Day 2)07:27 (Day 2)683
16RRAIPUR JN09:40 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)736
17BPHBBHILAI PWR HS10:16 (Day 2)10:18 (Day 2)764
18DURGDURG10:40 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)773
19RJNRAJ NANDGAON11:07 (Day 2)11:09 (Day 2)804
20DGGDONGARGARH11:32 (Day 2)11:34 (Day 2)835
21GGONDIA JN12:43 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)909
22BRDBHANDARA ROAD13:30 (Day 2)13:32 (Day 2)976
23NGPNAGPUR14:45 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)1039
24WRWARDHA JN15:55 (Day 2)15:57 (Day 2)1117
25BDBADNERA JN17:42 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)1213
26AKAKOLA JN18:40 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1291
27MKUMALKAPUR19:48 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)1381
28BSLBHUSAVAL JN21:00 (Day 2)21:05 (Day 2)1431
29JLJALGAON JN21:29 (Day 2)21:30 (Day 2)1455
30NDBNANDURBAR23:59 (Day 2)00:04 (Day 3)1606
31STSURAT02:30 (Day 3)02:35 (Day 3)1766
32BHBHARUCH JN03:09 (Day 3)03:11 (Day 3)1825
33BRCVADODARA JN04:04 (Day 3)04:09 (Day 3)1895
34ANNDANAND JN04:45 (Day 3)04:46 (Day 3)1931
35ADIAHMEDABAD JN06:35 (Day 3)Destination1995
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.