ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Oct-2020 18:07:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PURI ADI SPL (02843)
PURI to AHMEDABAD JN
PURI ADI SPL (02843)
Running Days: TUE THU FRI SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D5
3
D4
4
D3
5
D2
6
S8
7
S7
8
S6
9
S5
10
S4
11
S3
12
S2
13
S1
14
PC
15
B1
16
B2
17
B3
18
B4
19
A1
20
D1
21
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 12-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PURI ADI SPL (02843)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource17:30 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN18:20 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)44
3KAPGKALUPARA GHAT19:11 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)87
4BALUBALUGAN19:40 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)115
5KITKHALLIKOT19:55 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)132
6CAPCHATRAPUR20:26 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)169
7BAMBRAHMAPUR20:50 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)191
8PSAPALASA22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)265
9CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)338
10VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:15 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)407
11VBLBOBBILI01:30 (Day 2)01:32 (Day 2)460
12PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN01:55 (Day 2)01:57 (Day 2)486
13RGDARAYAGADA02:42 (Day 2)02:47 (Day 2)531
14MNGDMUNIGUDA03:43 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)585
15KSNGKESINGA04:46 (Day 2)04:48 (Day 2)658
16TIGTITLAGARH05:10 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)671
17KBJKANTABANJI05:50 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)704
18KRARKHARIAR ROAD06:50 (Day 2)06:52 (Day 2)768
19BGBRBAGBAHRA07:10 (Day 2)07:12 (Day 2)789
20MSMDMAHASAMUND07:38 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)820
21RRAIPUR JN09:30 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)873
22BPHBBHILAI PWR HS10:16 (Day 2)10:18 (Day 2)901
23DURGDURG10:38 (Day 2)10:43 (Day 2)910
24RJNRAJ NANDGAON11:06 (Day 2)11:08 (Day 2)941
25DGGDONGARGARH11:32 (Day 2)11:34 (Day 2)972
26GGONDIA JN12:40 (Day 2)12:42 (Day 2)1045
27BRDBHANDARA ROAD13:28 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)1113
28NGPNAGPUR14:35 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)1175
29WRWARDHA JN15:51 (Day 2)15:54 (Day 2)1254
30BDBADNERA JN17:02 (Day 2)17:05 (Day 2)1349
31AKAKOLA JN18:25 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)1428
32NNNANDURA19:14 (Day 2)19:15 (Day 2)1490
33MKUMALKAPUR19:38 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)1518
34BSLBHUSAVAL JN20:10 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)1568
35JLJALGAON JN20:40 (Day 2)20:45 (Day 2)1592
36NDBNANDURBAR00:05 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 3)1743
37STSURAT03:37 (Day 3)03:42 (Day 3)1903
38BHBHARUCH JN04:28 (Day 3)04:30 (Day 3)1962
39BRCVADODARA JN05:30 (Day 3)05:35 (Day 3)2032
40ANNDANAND JN06:09 (Day 3)06:10 (Day 3)2068
41ADIAHMEDABAD JN07:25 (Day 3)Destination2132
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.