ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Oct-2020 01:17:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PURI BGP SPL (08425)
BHUBANESWAR to DURG
PURI BGP SPL (08425)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 12-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PURI BGP SPL (08425)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource19:55 (Day 1)0
2CTCCUTTACK20:30 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)28
3DNKLDHENKANAL21:33 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)85
4TLHRTALCHER22:20 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)137
5TLHDTALCHER ROAD22:54 (Day 1)22:56 (Day 1)143
6ANGLANGUL23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)155
7SBPSAMBALPUR02:25 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)312
8BRGABARGARH ROAD03:15 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)355
9BRPLBARPALI03:35 (Day 2)03:37 (Day 2)374
10BLGRBALANGIR04:30 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)431
11SFCSAINTALA05:00 (Day 2)05:02 (Day 2)466
12BUDMBADMAL05:12 (Day 2)05:14 (Day 2)474
13TIGTITLAGARH05:55 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)494
14KBJKANTABANJI06:50 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)528
15KRARKHARIAR ROAD07:55 (Day 2)07:57 (Day 2)592
16BGBRBAGBAHRA08:14 (Day 2)08:16 (Day 2)613
17MSMDMAHASAMUND08:50 (Day 2)08:52 (Day 2)644
18RRAIPUR JN10:30 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)697
19BPHBBHILAI PWR HS11:13 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)725
20DURGDURG11:55 (Day 2)Destination734
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.