ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Mar-2021 05:36:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PURI DURG SPL (08425)
PURI to DURG
PURI DURG SPL (08425)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
A1
13
B1
14
B2
15
B3
16
B4
17
HA1
18
D3
19
D4
20
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 12-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PURI DURG SPL (08425)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource19:10 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN19:55 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)44
3BBSBHUBANESWAR20:30 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)63
4CTCCUTTACK21:05 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)91
5DNKLDHENKANAL22:00 (Day 1)22:02 (Day 1)147
6TLHRTALCHER23:00 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)199
7ANGLANGUL23:40 (Day 1)23:42 (Day 1)218
8SBPSAMBALPUR02:20 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)374
9BRGABARGARH ROAD03:07 (Day 2)03:12 (Day 2)416
10BRPLBARPALI03:29 (Day 2)03:31 (Day 2)435
11BLGRBALANGIR04:16 (Day 2)04:21 (Day 2)492
12BUDMBADMAL05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)536
13TIGTITLAGARH05:50 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)556
14KBJKANTABANJI06:40 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)589
15HSKHARISHANKER RD07:05 (Day 2)07:07 (Day 2)612
16NPDNAWAPARA ROAD07:31 (Day 2)07:33 (Day 2)642
17KRARKHARIAR ROAD07:46 (Day 2)07:48 (Day 2)653
18BGBRBAGBAHRA08:16 (Day 2)08:18 (Day 2)674
19MSMDMAHASAMUND09:04 (Day 2)09:06 (Day 2)705
20RRAIPUR JN10:30 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)758
21BPHBBHILAI PWR HS11:15 (Day 2)11:17 (Day 2)786
22DURGDURG11:55 (Day 2)Destination795
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.