ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 17:17:43 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PURI FEST SPL (02828)
SURAT to PURI
PURI FEST SPL (02828)
Running Days: TUE
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 27-10-2020 to 30-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PURI FEST SPL (02828)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1STSURATSource08:05 (Day 1)0
2JLJALGAON JN13:22 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)311
3BSLBHUSAVAL JN13:55 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)336
4NGPNAGPUR20:10 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)728
5GGONDIA JN22:05 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)858
6DURGDURG00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)993
7RRAIPUR JN00:55 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)1030
8KBJKANTABANJI03:40 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)1200
9TIGTITLAGARH04:25 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)1233
10BLGRBALANGIR05:40 (Day 2)05:42 (Day 2)1296
11BRGABARGARH ROAD06:38 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)1372
12SBPSAMBALPUR07:30 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)1415
13ANGLANGUL10:43 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)1571
14DNKLDHENKANAL11:35 (Day 2)11:37 (Day 2)1631
15BBSBHUBANESWAR12:35 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)1693
16KURKHURDA ROAD JN13:00 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)1712
17PURIPURI14:25 (Day 2)Destination1756
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.