ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Oct-2020 01:51:00 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PURI FEST SPL (02828)
SURAT to PURI
PURI FEST SPL (02828)
Running Days: TUE
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 27-10-2020 to 01-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PURI FEST SPL (02828)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1STSURATSource08:30 (Day 1)0
2JLJALGAON JN14:50 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)311
3BSLBHUSAVAL JN15:20 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)336
4NGPNAGPUR21:40 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)728
5GGONDIA JN23:41 (Day 1)23:46 (Day 1)858
6DURGDURG01:40 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)993
7RRAIPUR JN02:35 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)1030
8KBJKANTABANJI05:20 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)1200
9TIGTITLAGARH06:10 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)1233
10BLGRBALANGIR07:33 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)1296
11BRGABARGARH ROAD08:30 (Day 2)08:32 (Day 2)1372
12SBPSAMBALPUR09:30 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)1415
13ANGLANGUL12:15 (Day 2)12:17 (Day 2)1571
14DNKLDHENKANAL13:13 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)1631
15BBSBHUBANESWAR14:35 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)1693
16KURKHURDA ROAD JN15:15 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1712
17PURIPURI16:15 (Day 2)Destination1756
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.