ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Apr-2021 13:12:57 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PURI GIMB SPL (02974)
PURI to GANDHIDHAM BG
PURI GIMB SPL (02974)
Running Days: SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D6
3
D5
4
D4
5
A1
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
B4
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S9
19
S10
20
D3
21
D2
22
D1
23
GRD
Train Started/will Start from 19-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PURI GIMB SPL (02974)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource11:10 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN11:55 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)44
3BALUBALUGAN12:57 (Day 1)12:59 (Day 1)115
4CAPCHATRAPUR13:31 (Day 1)13:33 (Day 1)169
5BAMBRAHMAPUR13:50 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)191
6SPTSOMPETA14:23 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)233
7PSAPALASA15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)265
8CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD16:32 (Day 1)16:34 (Day 1)338
9VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN17:35 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)407
10PVPPARVATIPURAM19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)484
11RGDARAYAGADA20:00 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)531
12MNGDMUNIGUDA20:45 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)585
13KSNGKESINGA21:40 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)658
14TIGTITLAGARH22:10 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)671
15KBJKANTABANJI22:55 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)704
16RRAIPUR JN02:55 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)873
17DURGDURG04:00 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)910
18GGONDIA JN05:56 (Day 2)05:58 (Day 2)1045
19NGPNAGPUR08:00 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1175
20WRWARDHA JN09:08 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)1254
21BDBADNERA JN11:17 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)1349
22AKAKOLA JN12:17 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)1428
23MKUMALKAPUR13:23 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)1518
24BSLBHUSAVAL JN14:15 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)1568
25JLJALGAON JN15:00 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)1592
26NDBNANDURBAR17:22 (Day 2)17:27 (Day 2)1743
27STSURAT20:23 (Day 2)20:28 (Day 2)1903
28BRCVADODARA JN22:05 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)2032
29ANNDANAND JN22:53 (Day 2)22:54 (Day 2)2068
30NDNADIAD JN23:08 (Day 2)23:10 (Day 2)2086
31ADIAHMEDABAD JN00:20 (Day 3)00:40 (Day 3)2132
32VGVIRAMGAM JN01:34 (Day 3)01:36 (Day 3)2197
33GIMBGANDHIDHAM BG06:00 (Day 3)Destination2432
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.