ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Nov-2020 06:12:39 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PURI HOWRAH SPL (02896)
PURI to HOWRAH JN
PURI HOWRAH SPL (02896)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 15-10-2020 to 26-11-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PURI HOWRAH SPL (02896)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource22:10 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN23:00 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)44
3BBSBHUBANESWAR23:31 (Day 1)23:36 (Day 1)63
4CTCCUTTACK00:07 (Day 2)00:12 (Day 2)91
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD01:11 (Day 2)01:13 (Day 2)163
6BHCBHADRAKH02:00 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)206
7BLSBALASORE02:46 (Day 2)02:51 (Day 2)268
8KGPKHARAGPUR JN04:35 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)387
9SRCSANTRAGACHI JN06:16 (Day 2)06:18 (Day 2)494
10HWHHOWRAH JN07:05 (Day 2)Destination502
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.