ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Nov-2020 06:27:06 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PURI HWH SPL (02838)
PURI to HOWRAH JN
PURI HWH SPL (02838)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
H1
3
A3
4
A2
5
A1
6
B4
7
B3
8
B2
9
B1
10
S11
11
S10
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
S6
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 17-10-2020 to 30-11-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PURI HWH SPL (02838)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource20:10 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN21:15 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)44
3BBSBHUBANESWAR21:45 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)63
4CTCCUTTACK22:28 (Day 1)22:33 (Day 1)91
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD23:34 (Day 1)23:36 (Day 1)163
6BHCBHADRAKH00:23 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)206
7BLSBALASORE01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)268
8KGPKHARAGPUR JN02:45 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)387
9HWHHOWRAH JN04:55 (Day 2)Destination502
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.