ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Jun-2021 14:08:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PURI HWH SPL (02838)
PURI to HOWRAH JN
PURI HWH SPL (02838)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
H1
3
A1
4
B4
5
B3
6
B2
7
B1
8
S11
9
S10
10
S9
11
S8
12
S7
13
S6
14
S5
15
S4
16
S3
17
S2
18
S1
19
D2
20
D1
21
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 17-10-2020 to 30-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PURI HWH SPL (02838)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource20:15 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN21:10 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)44
3BBSBHUBANESWAR21:40 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)63
4CTCCUTTACK22:15 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)91
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD23:14 (Day 1)23:16 (Day 1)163
6BHCBHADRAKH00:24 (Day 2)00:26 (Day 2)206
7BLSBALASORE01:06 (Day 2)01:11 (Day 2)269
8KGPKHARAGPUR JN02:45 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)385
9HWHHOWRAH JN04:40 (Day 2)Destination500
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.