ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Nov-2020 05:40:16 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PURI JAYNAGAR SPL (08419)
PURI to JAYNAGAR
PURI JAYNAGAR SPL (08419)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 15-10-2020 to 26-11-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PURI JAYNAGAR SPL (08419)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource14:25 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN15:15 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)44
3BBSBHUBANESWAR15:48 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)63
4CTCCUTTACK16:28 (Day 1)16:33 (Day 1)91
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD17:31 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)163
6BHCBHADRAKH18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)206
7BLSBALASORE19:15 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)268
8HIJHIJILLI20:38 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)380
9MDNMIDNAPORE21:45 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)403
10VSUBISHNUPUR22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)475
11BQABANKURA23:10 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)505
12ADRAADRA JN00:10 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)559
13ASNASANSOL JN02:02 (Day 2)02:23 (Day 2)600
14MDPMADHUPUR JN03:35 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)681
15JSMEJASIDIH JN04:20 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)710
16JAJJHAJHA06:23 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)754
17KIULKIUL JN07:15 (Day 2)07:17 (Day 2)808
18BJUBARAUNI JN08:50 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)848
19SPJSAMASTIPUR JN10:28 (Day 2)10:33 (Day 2)898
20LSILAHERIA SARAI11:15 (Day 2)11:18 (Day 2)931
21DBGDARBHANGA JN11:30 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)936
22SKISAKRI JN12:08 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)955
23MBIMADHUBANI12:26 (Day 2)12:29 (Day 2)972
24JYGJAYNAGAR13:35 (Day 2)Destination1004
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.