ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 16:30:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PURI MAS SPL (02859)
PURI to CHENNAI CENTRAL
PURI MAS SPL (02859)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 25-10-2020 to 28-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PURI MAS SPL (02859)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource17:30 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN18:20 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)44
3BALUBALUGAN19:27 (Day 1)19:29 (Day 1)115
4CAPCHATRAPUR20:06 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)169
5BAMBRAHMAPUR20:23 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)191
6SPTSOMPETA20:56 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)233
7PSAPALASA22:09 (Day 1)22:11 (Day 1)265
8CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD23:03 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)338
9VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:01 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)407
10VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM01:05 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)468
11SLOSAMALKOT JN03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)618
12RJYRAJAMUNDRY04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)668
13EEELURU05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)758
14BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:25 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)817
15TELTENALI JN07:03 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)849
16OGLONGOLE08:39 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)956
17NLRNELLORE10:09 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)1072
18GDRGUDUR JN11:13 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)1110
19NYPNAYADUPETA11:38 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)1138
20SPESULLURUPETA11:58 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)1165
21MASCHENNAI CENTRAL13:50 (Day 2)Destination1247
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.