ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Mar-2021 06:18:08 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PURI OKHA SPL (08401)
PURI to OKHA
PURI OKHA SPL (08401)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
A1
4
B1
5
B2
6
B3
7
B4
8
PC
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
D2
19
D3
20
D4
21
D5
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 13-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PURI OKHA SPL (08401)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource09:50 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN10:40 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)44
3BALUBALUGAN11:42 (Day 1)11:44 (Day 1)115
4CAPCHATRAPUR12:16 (Day 1)12:18 (Day 1)169
5BAMBRAHMAPUR12:35 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)191
6PSAPALASA14:15 (Day 1)14:17 (Day 1)265
7CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD15:07 (Day 1)15:09 (Day 1)338
8VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN16:10 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)407
9VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM17:15 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)468
10AKPANAKAPALLE18:17 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)501
11RJYRAJAMUNDRY21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)668
12EEELURU22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)758
13BZAVIJAYAWADA JN23:50 (Day 1)00:05 (Day 2)817
14WLWARANGAL02:55 (Day 2)02:57 (Day 2)1025
15RDMRAMGUNDAM04:52 (Day 2)04:53 (Day 2)1125
16MCIMANCHIRYAL05:07 (Day 2)05:08 (Day 2)1139
17SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR05:51 (Day 2)05:52 (Day 2)1197
18BPQBALHARSHAH07:05 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)1267
19CDCHANDRAPUR07:30 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)1281
20WRWARDHA JN09:13 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)1399
21BDBADNERA JN10:55 (Day 2)10:58 (Day 2)1495
22AKAKOLA JN11:56 (Day 2)11:59 (Day 2)1574
23SEGSHEGAON12:30 (Day 2)12:32 (Day 2)1611
24MKUMALKAPUR13:10 (Day 2)13:12 (Day 2)1663
25BSLBHUSAVAL JN14:10 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)1713
26JLJALGAON JN14:45 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)1737
27NDBNANDURBAR17:10 (Day 2)17:15 (Day 2)1888
28STSURAT20:00 (Day 2)20:05 (Day 2)2048
29BRCVADODARA JN21:56 (Day 2)22:01 (Day 2)2177
30ADIAHMEDABAD JN00:30 (Day 3)00:50 (Day 3)2277
31VGVIRAMGAM JN01:52 (Day 3)01:54 (Day 3)2342
32SUNRSURENDRANAGAR03:11 (Day 3)03:13 (Day 3)2408
33RJTRAJKOT JN05:15 (Day 3)05:25 (Day 3)2524
34JAMJAMNAGAR06:59 (Day 3)07:04 (Day 3)2609
35DWKDWARKA09:29 (Day 3)09:34 (Day 3)2747
36OKHAOKHA10:20 (Day 3)Destination2776
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.