ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2020 09:41:16 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PURI PNBE SPL (08449)
PURI to PATNA JN
PURI PNBE SPL (08449)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 26-10-2020 to 28-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PURI PNBE SPL (08449)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource14:25 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN15:15 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)44
3BBSBHUBANESWAR15:48 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)63
4CTCCUTTACK16:28 (Day 1)16:33 (Day 1)91
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD17:31 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)163
6BHCBHADRAKH18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)206
7BLSBALASORE19:15 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)268
8HIJHIJILLI20:38 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)380
9MDNMIDNAPORE21:45 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)403
10CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD22:13 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)439
11VSUBISHNUPUR22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)475
12BQABANKURA23:10 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)505
13ADRAADRA JN00:10 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)559
14BURNBURNPUR01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)595
15ASNASANSOL JN02:02 (Day 2)02:23 (Day 2)600
16CRJCHITTARANJAN02:46 (Day 2)02:48 (Day 2)625
17MDPMADHUPUR JN03:35 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)681
18JSMEJASIDIH JN04:20 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)710
19JAJJHAJHA06:23 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)754
20KIULKIUL JN07:15 (Day 2)07:17 (Day 2)808
21MKAMOKAMEH JN07:46 (Day 2)07:48 (Day 2)842
22BARHBARH08:04 (Day 2)08:06 (Day 2)868
23BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN08:22 (Day 2)08:24 (Day 2)886
24PNBEPATNA JN10:00 (Day 2)Destination931
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.