ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 16:45:47 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PURI ST SPL (02827)
PURI to SURAT
PURI ST SPL (02827)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 25-10-2020 to 28-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PURI ST SPL (02827)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource19:45 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN20:35 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)44
3BBSBHUBANESWAR21:05 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)63
4DNKLDHENKANAL22:25 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)125
5TLHDTALCHER ROAD23:01 (Day 1)23:03 (Day 1)174
6ANGLANGUL23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)186
7SBPSAMBALPUR02:00 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)342
8BRGABARGARH ROAD02:50 (Day 2)02:52 (Day 2)384
9BLGRBALANGIR03:50 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)460
10TIGTITLAGARH05:00 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)523
11KBJKANTABANJI05:50 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)557
12RRAIPUR JN09:40 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)726
13DURGDURG10:40 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)763
14GGONDIA JN12:43 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)896
15NGPNAGPUR14:45 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)1028
16BSLBHUSAVAL JN20:45 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)1421
17JLJALGAON JN21:20 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)1445
18STSURAT03:20 (Day 3)Destination1756
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.