ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Apr-2021 14:41:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PURI VALSAD SPL (09210)
PURI to VALSAD
PURI VALSAD SPL (09210)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
SE1
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
S7
12
S8
13
B1
14
B2
15
B3
16
B4
17
B5
18
A1
19
A2
20
D3
21
D4
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 18-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PURI VALSAD SPL (09210)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource00:30 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN01:15 (Day 1)01:20 (Day 1)44
3BBSBHUBANESWAR01:45 (Day 1)01:50 (Day 1)63
4DNKLDHENKANAL02:47 (Day 1)02:49 (Day 1)125
5TLHDTALCHER ROAD03:56 (Day 1)03:58 (Day 1)174
6ANGLANGUL04:14 (Day 1)04:16 (Day 1)186
7SBPYSAMBALPUR CITY06:30 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)336
8JSGRJHARSUGUDA ROAD07:38 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)379
9CPHCHAMPA09:52 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)529
10BSPBILASPUR JN11:10 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)582
11PNDPENDRA ROAD13:08 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)685
12APRANUPPUR JN13:58 (Day 1)14:03 (Day 1)736
13SDLSHAHDOL14:46 (Day 1)14:48 (Day 1)777
14KTESKATNI SOUTH17:15 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)904
15JBPJABALPUR18:25 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)993
16PPIPIPARIYA20:33 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)1171
17ETITARSI JN22:20 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)1238
18BPLBHOPAL JN00:15 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)1336
19MKCMAKSI02:12 (Day 2)02:14 (Day 2)1479
20UJNUJJAIN JN03:05 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)1520
21RTMRATLAM JN04:50 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)1616
22DHDDAHOD06:22 (Day 2)06:24 (Day 2)1730
23BRCVADODARA JN08:45 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)1878
24STSURAT10:47 (Day 2)10:52 (Day 2)2007
25BLVALSAD12:00 (Day 2)Destination2075
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.