ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Jul-2020 06:47:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PURSHOTTAM SPL (02802)
NEW DELHI to BHUBANESWAR
PURSHOTTAM SPL (02802)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PURSHOTTAM SPL (02802)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource22:25 (Day 1)0
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL03:55 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)440
3FTPFATEHPUR05:10 (Day 2)05:12 (Day 2)517
4PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN07:05 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)634
5MZPMIRZAPUR08:15 (Day 2)08:17 (Day 2)724
6CARCHUNAR08:45 (Day 2)08:47 (Day 2)755
7DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN10:18 (Day 2)10:33 (Day 2)786
8BBUBHABUA ROAD11:12 (Day 2)11:13 (Day 2)839
9SSMSASARAM11:45 (Day 2)11:46 (Day 2)886
10DOSDEHRI ON SONE12:02 (Day 2)12:04 (Day 2)904
11AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD12:17 (Day 2)12:18 (Day 2)921
12GAYAGAYA JN13:15 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)989
13PRPPAHARPUR13:59 (Day 2)14:01 (Day 2)1022
14KQRKODERMA14:35 (Day 2)14:37 (Day 2)1066
15PRRPURULIA JN18:20 (Day 2)18:22 (Day 2)1252
16TATATATANAGAR JN20:07 (Day 2)20:22 (Day 2)1342
17HIJHIJILLI22:29 (Day 2)22:37 (Day 2)1477
18BLSBALASORE00:04 (Day 3)00:09 (Day 3)1589
19BHCBHADRAKH01:18 (Day 3)01:20 (Day 3)1651
20JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD01:56 (Day 3)01:58 (Day 3)1694
21CTCCUTTACK03:00 (Day 3)03:05 (Day 3)1766
22BBSBHUBANESWAR03:45 (Day 3)Destination1794
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.