ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Oct-2020 06:27:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PURSHOTTAM SPL (02802)
NEW DELHI to PURI
PURSHOTTAM SPL (02802)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D2
3
B1
4
B2
5
B3
6
B4
7
A1
8
PC
9
S12
10
S11
11
S10
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
S6
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
D1
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PURSHOTTAM SPL (02802)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource22:25 (Day 1)0
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL03:55 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)440
3FTPFATEHPUR05:10 (Day 2)05:12 (Day 2)518
4PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN07:05 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)635
5MZPMIRZAPUR08:15 (Day 2)08:17 (Day 2)724
6CARCHUNAR08:45 (Day 2)08:47 (Day 2)755
7DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN10:18 (Day 2)10:33 (Day 2)787
8BBUBHABUA ROAD11:12 (Day 2)11:13 (Day 2)842
9SSMSASARAM11:45 (Day 2)11:46 (Day 2)890
10DOSDEHRI ON SONE12:02 (Day 2)12:04 (Day 2)907
11AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD12:17 (Day 2)12:18 (Day 2)924
12GAYAGAYA JN13:15 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)992
13PRPPAHARPUR13:59 (Day 2)14:01 (Day 2)1025
14KQRKODERMA14:35 (Day 2)14:37 (Day 2)1069
15GMONSC BOSE J GOMO15:55 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1162
16PRRPURULIA JN18:20 (Day 2)18:22 (Day 2)1255
17TATATATANAGAR JN20:07 (Day 2)20:22 (Day 2)1344
18HIJHIJILLI22:29 (Day 2)22:37 (Day 2)1478
19BLSBALASORE00:04 (Day 3)00:09 (Day 3)1590
20BHCBHADRAKH01:18 (Day 3)01:20 (Day 3)1653
21JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD01:56 (Day 3)01:58 (Day 3)1696
22CTCCUTTACK03:00 (Day 3)03:05 (Day 3)1768
23BBSBHUBANESWAR03:45 (Day 3)03:50 (Day 3)1796
24KURKHURDA ROAD JN04:20 (Day 3)04:25 (Day 3)1815
25PURIPURI05:30 (Day 3)Destination1859
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.