ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 10:05:33 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PURSHOTTAM SPL (02802)
NEW DELHI to PURI
PURSHOTTAM SPL (02802)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
RMS
2
D2
3
B1
4
B2
5
B3
6
B4
7
A1
8
PC
9
S12
10
S11
11
S10
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
S6
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
D1
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PURSHOTTAM SPL (02802)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource22:40 (Day 1)0
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL04:00 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)440
3FTPFATEHPUR05:00 (Day 2)05:02 (Day 2)517
4PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN06:55 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)634
5MZPMIRZAPUR08:10 (Day 2)08:12 (Day 2)724
6CARCHUNAR08:35 (Day 2)08:37 (Day 2)755
7DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN09:50 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)786
8BBUBHABUA ROAD10:34 (Day 2)10:36 (Day 2)839
9SSMSASARAM11:03 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)886
10DOSDEHRI ON SONE11:20 (Day 2)11:22 (Day 2)904
11AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD11:33 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)921
12GAYAGAYA JN12:30 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)989
13PRPPAHARPUR13:21 (Day 2)13:23 (Day 2)1022
14KQRKODERMA13:59 (Day 2)14:01 (Day 2)1066
15GMONSC BOSE J GOMO15:25 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)1159
16BKSCBOKARO STL CITY16:45 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)1191
17PRRPURULIA JN18:00 (Day 2)18:02 (Day 2)1252
18TATATATANAGAR JN20:00 (Day 2)20:10 (Day 2)1342
19GTSGHATSILA20:57 (Day 2)20:58 (Day 2)1379
20HIJHIJILLI22:52 (Day 2)23:00 (Day 2)1477
21BLSBALASORE00:12 (Day 3)00:17 (Day 3)1589
22BHCBHADRAKH01:16 (Day 3)01:18 (Day 3)1651
23JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD01:53 (Day 3)01:55 (Day 3)1694
24CTCCUTTACK02:50 (Day 3)02:55 (Day 3)1766
25BBSBHUBANESWAR03:30 (Day 3)03:35 (Day 3)1794
26KURKHURDA ROAD JN03:55 (Day 3)04:00 (Day 3)1813
27PURIPURI05:25 (Day 3)Destination1857
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.