ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Jun-2021 10:16:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PURVANCHAL SPL (05048)
GORAKHPUR JN to KOLKATA
PURVANCHAL SPL (05048)
Running Days: SUN MON TUE FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D8
2
D7
3
D6
4
D5
5
HA1
6
A1
7
B2
8
B1
9
S10
10
S9
11
S8
12
S7
13
S6
14
S5
15
S4
16
S3
17
S2
18
S1
19
D4
20
D3
21
D2
22
D1
Train has Limited Run from 20-10-2020 to 29-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PURVANCHAL SPL (05048)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource11:30 (Day 1)0
2DEOSDEORIA SADAR12:20 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)49
3SVSIWAN JN13:20 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)119
4CPRCHHAPRA14:40 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)180
5HJPHAJIPUR JN15:52 (Day 1)15:57 (Day 1)239
6MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN16:50 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)293
7SPJSAMASTIPUR JN17:50 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)345
8BJUBARAUNI JN19:20 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)396
9JAJJHAJHA21:45 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)489
10JSMEJASIDIH JN22:22 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)533
11MDPMADHUPUR JN22:52 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)562
12CRJCHITTARANJAN23:31 (Day 1)23:33 (Day 1)618
13ASNASANSOL JN00:11 (Day 2)00:16 (Day 2)643
14DGRDURGAPUR00:45 (Day 2)00:47 (Day 2)685
15BWNBARDDHAMAN JN01:51 (Day 2)01:53 (Day 2)749
16BDCBANDEL JN02:53 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)817
17NHNAIHATI JN03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)825
18KOAAKOLKATA04:40 (Day 2)Destination860
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.