ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Feb-2021 10:02:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PUU MDU EXPRESS (06730)
PUNALUR to MADURAI JN
PUU MDU EXPRESS (06730)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 05-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PUU MDU EXPRESS (06730)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PUUPUNALURSource17:20 (Day 1)0
2AVSAUVANESWSAREM17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)9
3KKZKOTTARAKARA17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)20
4EKNEZHUKONE17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)27
5KUVKUNDARA17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)32
6KLQKILIKOLLUR18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)39
7QLNKOLLAM JN18:20 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)45
8MYYMAYYANAD18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)53
9PVUPARAVUR18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)57
10EVAEDAVAI18:47 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)64
11VAKVARKALA18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)68
12KVUKADAKAVUR19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)77
13CRYCHIRAYINKIL19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)80
14MQUMURUKKAMPUZHA19:17 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)88
15KXPKANIYAPURAM19:22 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)92
16KZKKAZHAKUTTAM19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)96
17KCVLKOCHUVELI19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)103
18TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT19:46 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)107
19TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL20:10 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)109
20NYYNEYYATTINKARA20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)126
21DAVMDHANUVACHAPURAM20:42 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)133
22PASAPARASHSHALA20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)139
23KZTKULITTHURAI21:10 (Day 1)21:11 (Day 1)147
24ERLERANIEL21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)162
25NCJNAGERCOIL JN22:50 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)180
26TENTIRUNELVELI JN.00:20 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)254
27MEJVANCHI MANIYACHCHI00:54 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)282
28VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)367
29TMQTIRUMANGALAM03:24 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)393
30TDNTIRUPARANKNDRM03:39 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)403
31MDUMADURAI JN06:15 (Day 2)Destination410
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.