ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Feb-2021 18:42:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PYGS FD MAGHMELA (04239)
PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM to FAIZABAD JN
PYGS FD MAGHMELA (04239)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NCRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 11-01-2021 to 15-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PYGS FD MAGHMELA (04239)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PYGSPRAYAGRAJ SANGAMSource06:30 (Day 1)0
2PRGPRAYAG06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)3
3PFMPHAPHAMAU JN07:08 (Day 1)07:09 (Day 1)9
4SWESIWAITH07:21 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)15
5MEMMAU AIMMA07:38 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)29
6DHRJDHIRGANJ07:55 (Day 1)07:56 (Day 1)35
7BTJBISHNATHGANJ08:06 (Day 1)08:07 (Day 1)41
8VPOBHUPIA MAU08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)50
9PBHPARTAPGARH JN08:30 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)55
10CILCHILBILA JN08:45 (Day 1)08:46 (Day 1)59
11KDFKHUNDAUR09:03 (Day 1)09:04 (Day 1)71
12RMGJRAMGANJ09:16 (Day 1)09:17 (Day 1)78
13PPUPIPARPUR09:25 (Day 1)09:26 (Day 1)82
14SLNSULTANPUR09:50 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)95
15DWJDWARKAGANJ10:08 (Day 1)10:09 (Day 1)104
16KBEKUREBHAR10:23 (Day 1)10:24 (Day 1)113
17CHBRCHAURE BAZAR10:35 (Day 1)10:36 (Day 1)120
18KJAKHAJURHAT10:47 (Day 1)10:48 (Day 1)126
19MEQMALETHU KANAK11:02 (Day 1)11:03 (Day 1)135
20BTKDBHARATKUND11:13 (Day 1)11:14 (Day 1)138
21MSODMASODHA11:34 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)146
22FDFAIZABAD JN12:00 (Day 1)Destination153
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.