ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Feb-2021 06:58:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PYGS LKO MAGHMELA (04237)
PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM to LUCKNOW NR
PYGS LKO MAGHMELA (04237)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NCRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 10-01-2021 to 15-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PYGS LKO MAGHMELA (04237)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PYGSPRAYAGRAJ SANGAMSource14:55 (Day 1)0
2PRGPRAYAG15:13 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)3
3PFMPHAPHAMAU JN15:30 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)9
4SWESIWAITH15:42 (Day 1)15:43 (Day 1)15
5MEMMAU AIMMA16:04 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)29
6DHRJDHIRGANJ16:13 (Day 1)16:14 (Day 1)35
7BTJBISHNATHGANJ16:34 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)41
8VPOBHUPIA MAU16:56 (Day 1)16:57 (Day 1)50
9PBHPARTAPGARH JN17:10 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)55
10CILCHILBILA JN17:37 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)59
11JGJJAGESHARGANJ17:48 (Day 1)17:49 (Day 1)68
12ANTUANTU17:58 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)76
13MFLMISRAULI18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)84
14AMEAMETHI18:36 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)91
15TLKHTALAKHAJURI18:47 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)98
16GNGGAURIGANJ19:05 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)104
17BANIBANI19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)112
18KCJKASIMPUR19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)119
19JAISJAIS19:31 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)122
20FTGFURSATGANJ19:42 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)132
21RUMRUPAMAU19:52 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)142
22RBLRAE BARELI JN21:17 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)151
23GANGGANGAGANJ21:38 (Day 1)21:39 (Day 1)158
24HCPHARCHANDPUR21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)165
25KVGKUNEANGANJ22:01 (Day 1)22:02 (Day 1)172
26BCNBACHHRAWAN22:12 (Day 1)22:13 (Day 1)181
27SAGRSHRIRAJNAGAR22:21 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)187
28NHNNIGOHAN22:40 (Day 1)22:41 (Day 1)193
29KKAHKANKAHA22:52 (Day 1)22:53 (Day 1)200
30MLJMOHANLALGANJ23:01 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)208
31UTRUTRAHTIA23:54 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)216
32LKOLUCKNOW NR00:30 (Day 2)Destination228
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.