ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Mar-2021 07:37:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
QLN MS EXPRESS (06102)
KOLLAM JN to CHENNAI EGMORE
QLN MS EXPRESS (06102)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
SL1
2
D1
3
B1
4
B2
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
S7
12
S8
13
D2
14
SL2
Train Started/will Start from 26-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: QLN MS EXPRESS (06102)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1QLNKOLLAM JNSource12:00 (Day 1)0
2KUVKUNDARA12:17 (Day 1)12:18 (Day 1)13
3KKZKOTTARAKARA12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)25
4AVSAUVANESWSAREM12:39 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)37
5PUUPUNALUR12:55 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)45
6SCTSENGOTTAI15:00 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)94
7TSITENKASI JN15:15 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)102
8KDNLKADAYNALLUR15:31 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)118
9SNKLSANKARANKOVIL15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)139
10RJPMRAJAPALAYAM16:23 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)171
11SVPRSRIVILLIPUTTUR16:37 (Day 1)16:38 (Day 1)183
12SVKSSIVAKASI16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)200
13VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)224
14MDUMADURAI JN18:45 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)267
15DGDINDIGUL JN20:05 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)333
16TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI21:15 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)427
17VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)550
18VMVILLUPURAM JN00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)605
19CGLCHENGALPATTU01:55 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)708
20TBMTAMBARAM02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)739
21MSCHENNAI EGMORE03:05 (Day 2)Destination763
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.