ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Apr-2021 21:46:57 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
QLN MS EXPRESS (06724)
KOLLAM JN to CHENNAI EGMORE
QLN MS EXPRESS (06724)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
SL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
B3
16
B2
17
B1
18
A1
19
HA1
20
D3
21
D4
22
SL2
Train Started/will Start from 04-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: QLN MS EXPRESS (06724)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1QLNKOLLAM JNSource15:00 (Day 1)0
2PVUPARAVUR15:12 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)13
3VAKVARKALA15:22 (Day 1)15:23 (Day 1)24
4TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL16:00 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)65
5NYYNEYYATTINKARA16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)82
6PASAPARASHSHALA16:41 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)95
7KZTKULITTHURAI16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)103
8ERLERANIEL17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)118
9NCJNAGERCOIL JN17:45 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)136
10AAYARALVAYMOZHI18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)149
11VLYVALLIYUR18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)167
12NNNNANGUNERI18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)181
13TENTIRUNELVELI JN.19:50 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)209
14CVPKOVILPATTI21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)274
15SRTSATUR21:33 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)296
16VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN22:13 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)323
17TMQTIRUMANGALAM22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)349
18MDUMADURAI JN23:05 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)366
19DGDINDIGUL JN00:17 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)432
20TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI01:50 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)526
21VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN03:23 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)649
22VMVILLUPURAM JN04:45 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)704
23TMVTINDIVANAM05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)741
24MLMRMELMARUVATTUR05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)771
25MMKMADURANTAKAM05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)782
26CGLCHENGALPATTU06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)807
27TBMTAMBARAM06:58 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)837
28MBMMAMBALAM07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)855
29MSCHENNAI EGMORE08:05 (Day 2)Destination862
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.