ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Jun-2021 04:54:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RAPTI SAGAR SPL (02511)
GORAKHPUR JN to KOCHUVELI
RAPTI SAGAR SPL (02511)
Running Days: SUN FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
A1
3
A2
4
B1
5
B2
6
B3
7
B4
8
B5
9
B6
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
D1
18
D2
19
D3
20
D4
21
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 23-10-2020 to 27-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: RAPTI SAGAR SPL (02511)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource06:35 (Day 1)0
2KLDKHALILABAD07:13 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)34
3BSTBASTI07:41 (Day 1)07:44 (Day 1)64
4MURMANKAPUR JN08:26 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)124
5GDGONDA JN09:00 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)152
6BBKBARABANKI JN10:25 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)241
7BNZBADSHAHNAGAR11:01 (Day 1)11:04 (Day 1)266
8ASHAISHBAGH11:40 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)274
9ONUNNAO JN12:40 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)328
10CNBKANPUR CENTRAL13:17 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)346
11PHNPOKHRAYAN14:13 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)404
12ORAIORAI14:50 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)452
13JHSJHANSI JN16:35 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)566
14LARLALITPUR17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)656
15BPLBHOPAL JN20:55 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)858
16ETITARSI JN22:40 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)950
17GDYAGHORADONGRI23:49 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)1020
18BZUBETUL00:30 (Day 2)00:32 (Day 2)1057
19AMLAAMLA JN00:52 (Day 2)00:54 (Day 2)1080
20NGPNAGPUR03:55 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)1248
21SEGMSEVAGRAM05:00 (Day 2)05:02 (Day 2)1324
22CDCHANDRAPUR06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)1443
23BPQBALHARSHAH07:40 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)1456
24SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR08:50 (Day 2)08:51 (Day 2)1526
25BPABELAMPALLI09:35 (Day 2)09:36 (Day 2)1565
26MCIMANCHIRYAL09:44 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)1585
27RDMRAMGUNDAM09:53 (Day 2)09:54 (Day 2)1598
28WLWARANGAL11:39 (Day 2)11:41 (Day 2)1700
29KMTKHAMMAM13:07 (Day 2)13:09 (Day 2)1807
30BZAVIJAYAWADA JN15:20 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)1906
31CLXCHIRALA16:48 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)1995
32OGLONGOLE17:23 (Day 2)17:25 (Day 2)2045
33NLRNELLORE18:48 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)2161
34GDRGUDUR JN19:48 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)2200
35MASCHENNAI CENTRAL22:45 (Day 2)23:10 (Day 2)2337
36KPDKATPADI JN01:18 (Day 3)01:20 (Day 3)2467
37JTJJOLARPETTAI02:23 (Day 3)02:25 (Day 3)2552
38SASALEM JN03:52 (Day 3)03:55 (Day 3)2672
39EDERODE JN04:55 (Day 3)05:00 (Day 3)2732
40TUPTIRUPPUR05:43 (Day 3)05:45 (Day 3)2782
41CBECOIMBATORE JN06:47 (Day 3)06:50 (Day 3)2832
42PGTPALAKKAD JN07:55 (Day 3)08:00 (Day 3)2888
43OTPOTTAPPALAM08:24 (Day 3)08:25 (Day 3)2919
44WKIWADAKANCHERI09:16 (Day 3)09:17 (Day 3)2947
45TCRTHRISUR09:32 (Day 3)09:35 (Day 3)2964
46IJKIRINJALAKUDA09:54 (Day 3)09:55 (Day 3)2987
47CKICHALAKUDI10:02 (Day 3)10:03 (Day 3)2993
48AFKANGAMALI10:22 (Day 3)10:23 (Day 3)3009
49AWYALUVA10:33 (Day 3)10:35 (Day 3)3018
50ERNERNAKULAM TOWN10:58 (Day 3)11:00 (Day 3)3035
51ERSERNAKULAM JN11:20 (Day 3)11:25 (Day 3)3038
52SRTLSHERTALAI11:59 (Day 3)12:00 (Day 3)3071
53ALLPALLEPPEY12:27 (Day 3)12:30 (Day 3)3095
54AMPAAMBALAPUZHA12:49 (Day 3)12:50 (Day 3)3107
55HADHARIPPAD13:14 (Day 3)13:15 (Day 3)3125
56KYJKAYANKULAM JN13:43 (Day 3)13:45 (Day 3)3138
57QLNKOLLAM JN14:32 (Day 3)14:35 (Day 3)3179
58KCVLKOCHUVELI16:20 (Day 3)Destination3236
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.