ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Mar-2021 09:58:10 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RAPTI SAGAR SPL (02512)
KOCHUVELI to GORAKHPUR JN
RAPTI SAGAR SPL (02512)
Running Days: TUE WED
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
A1
3
A2
4
B1
5
B2
6
B3
7
B4
8
B5
9
B6
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
D1
18
D2
19
D3
20
D4
21
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 27-10-2020 to 31-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: RAPTI SAGAR SPL (02512)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KCVLKOCHUVELISource06:15 (Day 1)0
2QLNKOLLAM JN07:05 (Day 1)07:08 (Day 1)59
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN07:43 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)100
4HADHARIPPAD08:00 (Day 1)08:01 (Day 1)113
5AMPAAMBALAPUZHA08:16 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)131
6ALLPALLEPPEY08:29 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)143
7SRTLSHERTALAI08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)167
8ERSERNAKULAM JN10:10 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)200
9AWYALUVA10:35 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)219
10AFKANGAMALI10:46 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)228
11CKICHALAKUDI11:00 (Day 1)11:01 (Day 1)244
12IJKIRINJALAKUDA11:08 (Day 1)11:09 (Day 1)250
13TCRTHRISUR11:30 (Day 1)11:33 (Day 1)274
14WKIWADAKANCHERI11:53 (Day 1)11:54 (Day 1)290
15OTPOTTAPPALAM12:58 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)319
16PGTPALAKKAD JN13:35 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)351
17CBECOIMBATORE JN15:22 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)405
18TUPTIRUPPUR16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)456
19EDERODE JN17:00 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)506
20SASALEM JN18:02 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)568
21JTJJOLARPETTAI19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)688
22KPDKATPADI JN20:50 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)772
23MASCHENNAI CENTRAL23:05 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)902
24GDRGUDUR JN01:30 (Day 2)01:32 (Day 2)1039
25NLRNELLORE02:01 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)1077
26OGLONGOLE03:19 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)1193
27CLXCHIRALA03:59 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)1243
28BZAVIJAYAWADA JN05:50 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)1332
29KMTKHAMMAM07:22 (Day 2)07:24 (Day 2)1431
30WLWARANGAL08:34 (Day 2)08:36 (Day 2)1539
31RDMRAMGUNDAM10:00 (Day 2)10:01 (Day 2)1640
32MCIMANCHIRYAL10:12 (Day 2)10:13 (Day 2)1653
33BPABELAMPALLI10:26 (Day 2)10:27 (Day 2)1673
34SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR11:05 (Day 2)11:06 (Day 2)1712
35BPQBALHARSHAH12:50 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)1781
36CDCHANDRAPUR13:13 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)1795
37SEGMSEVAGRAM14:58 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)1916
38NGPNAGPUR16:30 (Day 2)16:35 (Day 2)1992
39AMLAAMLA JN18:58 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)2160
40BZUBETUL19:18 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)2183
41GDYAGHORADONGRI19:56 (Day 2)19:57 (Day 2)2219
42ETITARSI JN21:58 (Day 2)22:05 (Day 2)2289
43BPLBHOPAL JN00:00 (Day 3)00:05 (Day 3)2388
44LARLALITPUR02:43 (Day 3)02:45 (Day 3)2589
45JHSJHANSI JN04:15 (Day 3)04:25 (Day 3)2679
46ORAIORAI05:58 (Day 3)06:00 (Day 3)2792
47PHNPOKHRAYAN06:38 (Day 3)06:40 (Day 3)2840
48CNBKANPUR CENTRAL08:35 (Day 3)08:40 (Day 3)2898
49ONUNNAO JN09:05 (Day 3)09:07 (Day 3)2916
50ASHAISHBAGH10:10 (Day 3)10:20 (Day 3)2971
51BNZBADSHAHNAGAR10:39 (Day 3)10:42 (Day 3)2980
52BBKBARABANKI JN11:33 (Day 3)11:35 (Day 3)3005
53GDGONDA JN12:50 (Day 3)12:55 (Day 3)3093
54MURMANKAPUR JN13:17 (Day 3)13:19 (Day 3)3122
55BSTBASTI14:05 (Day 3)14:08 (Day 3)3183
56KLDKHALILABAD14:32 (Day 3)14:34 (Day 3)3212
57GKPGORAKHPUR JN15:40 (Day 3)Destination3247
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.