ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Jun-2021 05:49:39 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RAPTI SAGAR SPL (02521)
BARAUNI JN to ERNAKULAM JN
RAPTI SAGAR SPL (02521)
Running Days: MON
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL2
2
D1
3
D2
4
A1
5
A2
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
PC
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S9
19
S10
20
S11
21
S12
22
S13
23
D3
24
DL1
Train has Limited Run from 21-10-2020 to 28-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: RAPTI SAGAR SPL (02521)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BJUBARAUNI JNSource22:51 (Day 1)0
2SPJSAMASTIPUR JN23:35 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)51
3MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN00:30 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)103
4HJPHAJIPUR JN01:26 (Day 2)01:31 (Day 2)157
5SEESONPUR JN01:41 (Day 2)01:43 (Day 2)162
6CPRCHHAPRA03:05 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)216
7SVSIWAN JN04:00 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)277
8BTTBHATNI JN04:42 (Day 2)04:44 (Day 2)326
9DEOSDEORIA SADAR05:05 (Day 2)05:07 (Day 2)347
10GKPGORAKHPUR JN06:20 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)396
11KLDKHALILABAD07:13 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)430
12BSTBASTI07:41 (Day 2)07:44 (Day 2)459
13MURMANKAPUR JN08:26 (Day 2)08:28 (Day 2)520
14GDGONDA JN09:00 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)548
15BBKBARABANKI JN10:25 (Day 2)10:27 (Day 2)637
16BNZBADSHAHNAGAR11:01 (Day 2)11:04 (Day 2)662
17ASHAISHBAGH11:40 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)670
18ONUNNAO JN12:40 (Day 2)12:42 (Day 2)724
19CNBKANPUR CENTRAL13:17 (Day 2)13:22 (Day 2)741
20PHNPOKHRAYAN14:13 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)800
21ORAIORAI14:50 (Day 2)14:52 (Day 2)848
22JHSJHANSI JN16:35 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)962
23LARLALITPUR17:48 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)1052
24KIKAKURWAI KETHORA19:05 (Day 2)19:07 (Day 2)1124
25BPLBHOPAL JN20:55 (Day 2)21:00 (Day 2)1254
26ETITARSI JN22:40 (Day 2)22:50 (Day 2)1345
27GDYAGHORADONGRI23:57 (Day 2)23:58 (Day 2)1416
28BZUBETUL01:19 (Day 3)01:21 (Day 3)1453
29AMLAAMLA JN01:41 (Day 3)01:43 (Day 3)1476
30NGPNAGPUR03:55 (Day 3)04:00 (Day 3)1644
31SEGMSEVAGRAM04:58 (Day 3)05:00 (Day 3)1720
32CDCHANDRAPUR06:38 (Day 3)06:40 (Day 3)1839
33BPQBALHARSHAH07:40 (Day 3)07:45 (Day 3)1852
34SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR08:50 (Day 3)08:51 (Day 3)1922
35BPABELAMPALLI09:09 (Day 3)09:10 (Day 3)1961
36MCIMANCHIRYAL09:19 (Day 3)09:20 (Day 3)1981
37RDMRAMGUNDAM09:29 (Day 3)09:30 (Day 3)1994
38WLWARANGAL10:58 (Day 3)11:00 (Day 3)2096
39KMTKHAMMAM12:29 (Day 3)12:30 (Day 3)2203
40BZAVIJAYAWADA JN15:20 (Day 3)15:30 (Day 3)2302
41CLXCHIRALA16:48 (Day 3)16:50 (Day 3)2391
42OGLONGOLE17:23 (Day 3)17:25 (Day 3)2441
43NLRNELLORE18:48 (Day 3)18:50 (Day 3)2557
44GDRGUDUR JN19:48 (Day 3)19:50 (Day 3)2596
45MASCHENNAI CENTRAL22:45 (Day 3)23:10 (Day 3)2733
46KPDKATPADI JN01:05 (Day 4)01:10 (Day 4)2863
47JTJJOLARPETTAI02:23 (Day 4)02:25 (Day 4)2947
48SASALEM JN03:52 (Day 4)03:55 (Day 4)3068
49EDERODE JN04:55 (Day 4)05:00 (Day 4)3128
50TUPTIRUPPUR05:43 (Day 4)05:45 (Day 4)3178
51CBECOIMBATORE JN06:47 (Day 4)06:50 (Day 4)3228
52PGTPALAKKAD JN07:55 (Day 4)08:00 (Day 4)3284
53OTPOTTAPPALAM08:24 (Day 4)08:25 (Day 4)3315
54WKIWADAKANCHERI09:01 (Day 4)09:02 (Day 4)3343
55TCRTHRISUR09:20 (Day 4)09:23 (Day 4)3360
56IJKIRINJALAKUDA09:45 (Day 4)09:46 (Day 4)3383
57CKICHALAKUDI09:53 (Day 4)09:54 (Day 4)3389
58AFKANGAMALI10:08 (Day 4)10:09 (Day 4)3405
59AWYALUVA10:20 (Day 4)10:22 (Day 4)3414
60ERNERNAKULAM TOWN10:42 (Day 4)10:44 (Day 4)3431
61ERSERNAKULAM JN11:30 (Day 4)Destination3434
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.