ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Jun-2021 05:36:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RAPTI SAGAR SPL (02522)
ERNAKULAM JN to BARAUNI JN
RAPTI SAGAR SPL (02522)
Running Days: FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D3
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
S11
14
S12
15
S13
16
PC
17
A1
18
A2
19
B1
20
B2
21
B3
22
D2
23
D1
24
DL2
Train has Limited Run from 25-10-2020 to 02-07-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: RAPTI SAGAR SPL (02522)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource10:50 (Day 1)0
2AWYALUVA11:13 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)20
3AFKANGAMALI11:26 (Day 1)11:27 (Day 1)29
4CKICHALAKUDI11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)44
5IJKIRINJALAKUDA11:47 (Day 1)11:48 (Day 1)50
6TCRTHRISUR12:15 (Day 1)12:18 (Day 1)74
7WKIWADAKANCHERI12:38 (Day 1)12:39 (Day 1)91
8OTPOTTAPPALAM13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)118
9PGTPALAKKAD JN13:45 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)149
10CBECOIMBATORE JN15:22 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)205
11TUPTIRUPPUR16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)256
12EDERODE JN17:00 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)306
13SASALEM JN18:02 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)366
14JTJJOLARPETTAI19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)486
15KPDKATPADI JN20:50 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)571
16MASCHENNAI CENTRAL23:05 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)700
17GDRGUDUR JN01:41 (Day 2)01:43 (Day 2)838
18NLRNELLORE02:14 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)876
19OGLONGOLE03:39 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)993
20BZAVIJAYAWADA JN05:35 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)1131
21KMTKHAMMAM07:30 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)1231
22WLWARANGAL08:41 (Day 2)08:43 (Day 2)1338
23RDMRAMGUNDAM09:55 (Day 2)09:56 (Day 2)1439
24MCIMANCHIRYAL10:07 (Day 2)10:08 (Day 2)1453
25BPABELAMPALLI10:21 (Day 2)10:22 (Day 2)1473
26SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR10:50 (Day 2)10:51 (Day 2)1511
27BPQBALHARSHAH12:50 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)1581
28CDCHANDRAPUR13:13 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)1595
29SEGMSEVAGRAM14:58 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)1714
30NGPNAGPUR16:30 (Day 2)16:35 (Day 2)1790
31AMLAAMLA JN18:58 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)1958
32BZUBETUL19:18 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)1981
33GDYAGHORADONGRI19:55 (Day 2)19:56 (Day 2)2018
34ETITARSI JN22:00 (Day 2)22:05 (Day 2)2088
35BPLBHOPAL JN00:01 (Day 3)00:05 (Day 3)2180
36LARLALITPUR02:43 (Day 3)02:45 (Day 3)2381
37JHSJHANSI JN04:15 (Day 3)04:25 (Day 3)2472
38ORAIORAI05:58 (Day 3)06:00 (Day 3)2586
39PHNPOKHRAYAN06:38 (Day 3)06:40 (Day 3)2634
40CNBKANPUR CENTRAL08:35 (Day 3)08:40 (Day 3)2692
41ONUNNAO JN09:05 (Day 3)09:07 (Day 3)2710
42ASHAISHBAGH10:10 (Day 3)10:20 (Day 3)2763
43BNZBADSHAHNAGAR10:39 (Day 3)10:42 (Day 3)2772
44BBKBARABANKI JN11:33 (Day 3)11:35 (Day 3)2797
45GDGONDA JN12:50 (Day 3)12:55 (Day 3)2886
46MURMANKAPUR JN13:27 (Day 3)13:29 (Day 3)2914
47BSTBASTI14:15 (Day 3)14:18 (Day 3)2974
48KLDKHALILABAD14:42 (Day 3)14:44 (Day 3)3004
49GKPGORAKHPUR JN15:40 (Day 3)15:55 (Day 3)3038
50DEOSDEORIA SADAR16:59 (Day 3)17:01 (Day 3)3087
51BTTBHATNI JN17:25 (Day 3)17:30 (Day 3)3107
52SVSIWAN JN18:07 (Day 3)18:12 (Day 3)3156
53CPRCHHAPRA19:22 (Day 3)19:27 (Day 3)3217
54SEESONPUR JN20:28 (Day 3)20:30 (Day 3)3272
55HJPHAJIPUR JN20:40 (Day 3)20:45 (Day 3)3277
56MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN21:50 (Day 3)21:55 (Day 3)3331
57SPJSAMASTIPUR JN22:45 (Day 3)22:50 (Day 3)3383
58BJUBARAUNI JN00:05 (Day 4)Destination3434
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.