ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Nov-2020 16:55:33 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RAPTISAGAR SPECIAL (02521)
BARAUNI JN to ERNAKULAM JN
RAPTISAGAR SPECIAL (02521)
Running Days: WED
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 21-10-2020 to 25-11-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: RAPTISAGAR SPECIAL (02521)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BJUBARAUNI JNSource22:50 (Day 1)0
2SPJSAMASTIPUR JN23:20 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)51
3MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN00:30 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)103
4HJPHAJIPUR JN01:30 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)157
5SEESONPUR JN01:45 (Day 2)01:47 (Day 2)163
6CPRCHHAPRA03:00 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)216
7SVSIWAN JN03:50 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)277
8BTTBHATNI JN04:30 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)326
9DEOSDEORIA SADAR04:50 (Day 2)04:52 (Day 2)347
10GKPGORAKHPUR JN06:20 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)396
11KLDKHALILABAD07:15 (Day 2)07:17 (Day 2)431
12BSTBASTI07:41 (Day 2)07:44 (Day 2)460
13MURMANKAPUR JN08:28 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)522
14GDGONDA JN09:00 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)550
15BBKBARABANKI JN10:25 (Day 2)10:27 (Day 2)638
16BNZBADSHAHNAGAR11:01 (Day 2)11:04 (Day 2)663
17ASHAISHBAGH11:35 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)672
18ONUNNAO JN12:40 (Day 2)12:42 (Day 2)727
19CNBKANPUR CENTRAL13:17 (Day 2)13:22 (Day 2)745
20PHNPOKHRAYAN14:23 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)803
21ORAIORAI15:05 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)851
22JHSJHANSI JN16:45 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)964
23LARLALITPUR17:59 (Day 2)18:01 (Day 2)1054
24BPLBHOPAL JN21:05 (Day 2)21:10 (Day 2)1255
25ETITARSI JN22:55 (Day 2)23:05 (Day 2)1347
26GDYAGHORADONGRI00:07 (Day 3)00:09 (Day 3)1417
27BZUBETUL00:52 (Day 3)00:55 (Day 3)1454
28AMLAAMLA JN01:20 (Day 3)01:22 (Day 3)1477
29PARPANDHURNA02:17 (Day 3)02:19 (Day 3)1540
30NGPNAGPUR03:55 (Day 3)04:00 (Day 3)1644
31SEGMSEVAGRAM04:58 (Day 3)05:00 (Day 3)1720
32HGTHINGANGHAT05:38 (Day 3)05:40 (Day 3)1757
33CDCHANDRAPUR06:55 (Day 3)06:58 (Day 3)1841
34BPQBALHARSHAH08:30 (Day 3)08:35 (Day 3)1855
35SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR09:25 (Day 3)09:26 (Day 3)1925
36BPABELAMPALLI10:02 (Day 3)10:04 (Day 3)1964
37MCIMANCHIRYAL10:18 (Day 3)10:20 (Day 3)1983
38RDMRAMGUNDAM10:28 (Day 3)10:30 (Day 3)1997
39WLWARANGAL12:08 (Day 3)12:10 (Day 3)2098
40KMTKHAMMAM13:35 (Day 3)13:37 (Day 3)2205
41BZAVIJAYAWADA JN15:45 (Day 3)15:55 (Day 3)2305
42CLXCHIRALA17:17 (Day 3)17:19 (Day 3)2394
43OGLONGOLE17:58 (Day 3)18:00 (Day 3)2443
44NLRNELLORE19:18 (Day 3)19:20 (Day 3)2559
45GDRGUDUR JN20:43 (Day 3)20:45 (Day 3)2598
46MASCHENNAI CENTRAL23:20 (Day 3)23:50 (Day 3)2735
47KPDKATPADI JN01:35 (Day 4)01:40 (Day 4)2864
48JTJJOLARPETTAI03:08 (Day 4)03:10 (Day 4)2948
49SASALEM JN04:47 (Day 4)04:50 (Day 4)3068
50EDERODE JN06:00 (Day 4)06:05 (Day 4)3131
51TUPTIRUPPUR06:43 (Day 4)06:45 (Day 4)3181
52CBECOIMBATORE JN07:42 (Day 4)07:45 (Day 4)3231
53PGTPALAKKAD JN08:57 (Day 4)09:00 (Day 4)3286
54OTPOTTAPPALAM09:23 (Day 4)09:25 (Day 4)3317
55WKIWADAKANCHERI10:08 (Day 4)10:10 (Day 4)3346
56TCRTHRISUR10:27 (Day 4)10:30 (Day 4)3363
57IJKIRINJALAKUDA10:54 (Day 4)10:55 (Day 4)3387
58CKICHALAKUDI11:01 (Day 4)11:03 (Day 4)3393
59AFKANGAMALI11:18 (Day 4)11:20 (Day 4)3408
60AWYALUVA11:33 (Day 4)11:35 (Day 4)3417
61ERNERNAKULAM TOWN12:05 (Day 4)12:07 (Day 4)3434
62ERSERNAKULAM JN12:50 (Day 4)Destination3437
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.