ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Nov-2020 16:50:53 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RAPTISAGAR SPECIAL (02522)
ERNAKULAM JN to BARAUNI JN
RAPTISAGAR SPECIAL (02522)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 25-10-2020 to 29-11-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: RAPTISAGAR SPECIAL (02522)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource10:15 (Day 1)0
2AWYALUVA10:33 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)20
3AFKANGAMALI10:43 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)29
4CKICHALAKUDI10:59 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)44
5IJKIRINJALAKUDA11:08 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)51
6TCRTHRISUR11:32 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)75
7WKIWADAKANCHERI11:53 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)91
8OTPOTTAPPALAM13:03 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)120
9PGTPALAKKAD JN13:30 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)152
10CBECOIMBATORE JN15:32 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)206
11TUPTIRUPPUR16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)256
12EDERODE JN17:10 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)307
13SASALEM JN18:12 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)369
14JTJJOLARPETTAI19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)489
15KPDKATPADI JN20:50 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)573
16MASCHENNAI CENTRAL23:05 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)702
17GDRGUDUR JN01:35 (Day 2)01:37 (Day 2)840
18NLRNELLORE01:58 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)878
19OGLONGOLE03:23 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)994
20BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:00 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)1132
21KMTKHAMMAM07:30 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)1232
22WLWARANGAL09:08 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)1340
23RDMRAMGUNDAM10:33 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)1440
24MCIMANCHIRYAL10:48 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)1454
25BPABELAMPALLI11:08 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)1474
26SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR11:38 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)1512
27BPQBALHARSHAH13:00 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)1582
28CDCHANDRAPUR13:23 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)1596
29HGTHINGANGHAT14:33 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1680
30SEGMSEVAGRAM15:18 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1717
31NGPNAGPUR16:50 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)1793
32PARPANDHURNA18:13 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)1897
33AMLAAMLA JN19:17 (Day 2)19:19 (Day 2)1961
34BZUBETUL19:33 (Day 2)19:35 (Day 2)1983
35GDYAGHORADONGRI20:13 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)2020
36ETITARSI JN22:10 (Day 2)22:20 (Day 2)2090
37BPLBHOPAL JN00:01 (Day 3)00:06 (Day 3)2189
38LARLALITPUR03:05 (Day 3)03:07 (Day 3)2390
39JHSJHANSI JN04:18 (Day 3)04:28 (Day 3)2479
40ORAIORAI05:54 (Day 3)05:59 (Day 3)2593
41PHNPOKHRAYAN06:33 (Day 3)06:35 (Day 3)2641
42CNBKANPUR CENTRAL08:15 (Day 3)08:20 (Day 3)2699
43ONUNNAO JN08:42 (Day 3)08:44 (Day 3)2717
44ASHAISHBAGH09:48 (Day 3)10:03 (Day 3)2772
45BNZBADSHAHNAGAR10:23 (Day 3)10:26 (Day 3)2781
46BBKBARABANKI JN11:03 (Day 3)11:05 (Day 3)2806
47GDGONDA JN12:20 (Day 3)12:25 (Day 3)2894
48MURMANKAPUR JN12:49 (Day 3)12:51 (Day 3)2922
49BSTBASTI13:44 (Day 3)13:47 (Day 3)2983
50KLDKHALILABAD14:09 (Day 3)14:11 (Day 3)3013
51GKPGORAKHPUR JN15:15 (Day 3)15:30 (Day 3)3048
52DEOSDEORIA SADAR16:08 (Day 3)16:10 (Day 3)3097
53BTTBHATNI JN16:35 (Day 3)16:40 (Day 3)3118
54SVSIWAN JN17:15 (Day 3)17:20 (Day 3)3167
55CPRCHHAPRA18:40 (Day 3)18:45 (Day 3)3228
56SEESONPUR JN19:35 (Day 3)19:37 (Day 3)3281
57HJPHAJIPUR JN19:50 (Day 3)19:55 (Day 3)3287
58MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN21:00 (Day 3)21:05 (Day 3)3341
59SPJSAMASTIPUR JN21:55 (Day 3)22:00 (Day 3)3392
60BJUBARAUNI JN23:10 (Day 3)Destination3443
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.