ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 19:50:42 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
REWA ANVT EXP (02427)
REWA to ANAND VIHAR TRM
REWA ANVT EXP (02427)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
B1
15
B2
16
B3
17
B4
18
A1
19
HA1
20
D3
21
D4
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 26-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: REWA ANVT EXP (02427)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1REWAREWASource16:40 (Day 1)0
2STASATNA17:30 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)50
3MKPMANIKPUR JN19:00 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)127
4DBRDABHAURA19:22 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)150
5SRJSHANKARGARH19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)182
6PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN21:10 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)227
7SROSIRATHU21:55 (Day 1)21:56 (Day 1)284
8FTPFATEHPUR22:33 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)344
9CNBKANPUR CENTRAL23:52 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)422
10ALJNALIGARH JN04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)730
11GZBGHAZIABAD06:03 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)835
12ANVTANAND VIHAR TRM06:40 (Day 2)Destination848
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.