ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-May-2021 23:08:40 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RGDA FESTVL SPL (07243)
GUNTUR JN to RAYAGADA
RGDA FESTVL SPL (07243)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
D4
6
B1
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
D6
14
D7
15
D8
16
D9
17
D10
18
DL2
Train Started/will Start from 27-01-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: RGDA FESTVL SPL (07243)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GNTGUNTUR JNSource23:20 (Day 1)0
2MAGMANGALAGIRI23:39 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)20
3BZAVIJAYAWADA JN23:55 (Day 1)00:05 (Day 2)32
4NZDNUZVID00:39 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)73
5EEELURU00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)92
6TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)139
7NDDNIDADAVOLU JN01:48 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)159
8RJYRAJAMUNDRY02:08 (Day 2)02:13 (Day 2)182
9DWPDWARAPUDI02:31 (Day 2)02:33 (Day 2)201
10APTANAPARTI02:37 (Day 2)02:38 (Day 2)205
11SLOSAMALKOT JN02:55 (Day 2)02:57 (Day 2)232
12PAPPITHAPURAM03:05 (Day 2)03:07 (Day 2)244
13ANVANNAVARAM03:30 (Day 2)03:32 (Day 2)269
14TUNITUNI03:50 (Day 2)03:52 (Day 2)285
15NRPNARSIPATNAM RD04:00 (Day 2)04:02 (Day 2)308
16YLMELLAMANCHILI04:16 (Day 2)04:18 (Day 2)325
17AKPANAKAPALLE06:56 (Day 2)06:58 (Day 2)349
18DVDDUVVADA08:03 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)365
19VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM08:45 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)382
20SCMSIMHACHALAM09:26 (Day 2)09:28 (Day 2)390
21VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN10:55 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)443
22GPIGAJAPATINAGARAM11:26 (Day 2)11:28 (Day 2)466
23KMXKOMATIPALLI11:37 (Day 2)11:39 (Day 2)476
24DNVDONKINAVALASA11:49 (Day 2)11:51 (Day 2)486
25VBLBOBBILI12:08 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)498
26SNMSITANAGARAM12:21 (Day 2)12:23 (Day 2)509
27PVPPARVATIPURAM12:37 (Day 2)12:39 (Day 2)522
28PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN12:43 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)523
29RGDARAYAGADA13:40 (Day 2)Destination568
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.