ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jan-2021 08:28:03 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RJG RJPB SPL (03225)
JAYNAGAR to RJNDR NGR BIHAR
RJG RJPB SPL (03225)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL2
2
C1
3
D8
4
D7
5
D6
6
D5
7
D4
8
D3
9
D2
10
D1
11
DL1
Train has Limited Run from 17-09-2020 to 30-01-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: RJG RJPB SPL (03225)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JYGJAYNAGARSource10:50 (Day 1)0
2KJIKHAJAULI11:03 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)13
3RJARAJANAGAR11:16 (Day 1)11:18 (Day 1)22
4MBIMADHUBANI11:28 (Day 1)11:31 (Day 1)32
5SKISAKRI JN11:47 (Day 1)11:49 (Day 1)49
6DBGDARBHANGA JN12:28 (Day 1)12:33 (Day 1)68
7LSILAHERIA SARAI12:40 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)73
8HYTHAIAGHAT12:59 (Day 1)13:01 (Day 1)84
9RBZRAMBHADDARPUR13:11 (Day 1)13:13 (Day 1)89
10SPJSAMASTIPUR JN14:40 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)106
11DSSDALSINGH SARAI15:03 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)129
12BCABACHWARA JN15:17 (Day 1)15:19 (Day 1)140
13BJUBARAUNI JN15:48 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)157
14MKAMOKAMEH JN17:31 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)178
15BARHBARH17:51 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)204
16BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN18:11 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)222
17FUTFATWA18:54 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)245
18PNCPATNA SAHEB19:12 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)257
19RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR19:30 (Day 1)Destination265
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.