ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Jun-2021 05:51:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RJPB HWH EXPRESS (02352)
RJNDR NGR BIHAR to HOWRAH JN
RJPB HWH EXPRESS (02352)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
B1
15
B2
16
B3
17
B4
18
B5
19
A1
20
A2
21
H1
22
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 20-10-2020 to 30-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: RJPB HWH EXPRESS (02352)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHARSource21:10 (Day 1)0
2PNCPATNA SAHEB21:23 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)7
3FUTFATWA21:36 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)19
4KOOKHUSROPUR21:46 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)28
5BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN22:02 (Day 1)22:04 (Day 1)43
6BARHBARH22:16 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)61
7MKAMOKAMEH JN22:37 (Day 1)22:39 (Day 1)87
8HTZHATHIDAH JN22:46 (Day 1)22:48 (Day 1)95
9LKRLUCKEESARAI JN23:14 (Day 1)23:16 (Day 1)120
10KIULKIUL JN23:23 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)121
11JMUJAMUI23:55 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)148
12JAJJHAJHA01:03 (Day 2)01:08 (Day 2)174
13JSMEJASIDIH JN01:40 (Day 2)01:42 (Day 2)218
14MDPMADHUPUR JN02:07 (Day 2)02:12 (Day 2)247
15CRJCHITTARANJAN02:49 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)304
16ASNASANSOL JN03:28 (Day 2)03:33 (Day 2)329
17RNGRANIGANJ03:49 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)347
18DGRDURGAPUR04:09 (Day 2)04:11 (Day 2)371
19BWNBARDDHAMAN JN05:07 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)435
20HWHHOWRAH JN06:40 (Day 2)Destination528
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.