ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Nov-2020 16:56:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RJPB HWH SPECIAL (02352)
RJNDR NGR BIHAR to HOWRAH JN
RJPB HWH SPECIAL (02352)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
S10
5
S9
6
S8
7
S7
8
S6
9
S5
10
S4
11
S3
12
S2
13
S1
14
B5
15
B4
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
A2
20
A1
21
H1
22
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 20-10-2020 to 30-11-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: RJPB HWH SPECIAL (02352)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHARSource21:00 (Day 1)0
2PNCPATNA SAHEB21:15 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)8
3FUTFATWA21:26 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)20
4KOOKHUSROPUR21:37 (Day 1)21:39 (Day 1)29
5BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN21:54 (Day 1)21:56 (Day 1)44
6BARHBARH22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)62
7MKAMOKAMEH JN22:32 (Day 1)22:34 (Day 1)87
8HTZHATHIDAH JN22:40 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)94
9LKRLUCKEESARAI JN23:10 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)120
10KIULKIUL JN23:21 (Day 1)23:23 (Day 1)121
11MNPMANANPUR23:41 (Day 1)23:43 (Day 1)135
12JMUJAMUI23:55 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)149
13JAJJHAJHA01:03 (Day 2)01:08 (Day 2)175
14JSMEJASIDIH JN01:40 (Day 2)01:42 (Day 2)219
15MDPMADHUPUR JN02:07 (Day 2)02:12 (Day 2)248
16CRJCHITTARANJAN02:50 (Day 2)02:51 (Day 2)305
17ASNASANSOL JN03:28 (Day 2)03:33 (Day 2)330
18RNGRANIGANJ03:50 (Day 2)03:51 (Day 2)348
19DGRDURGAPUR04:11 (Day 2)04:13 (Day 2)372
20BWNBARDDHAMAN JN05:10 (Day 2)05:14 (Day 2)435
21HWHHOWRAH JN06:40 (Day 2)Destination529
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.