ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Oct-2020 02:47:08 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RJPB JYG SPL (03226)
RJNDR NGR BIHAR to JAYNAGAR
RJPB JYG SPL (03226)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 17-09-2020 to 31-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: RJPB JYG SPL (03226)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHARSource07:15 (Day 1)0
2PNCPATNA SAHEB07:26 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)8
3FUTFATWA07:39 (Day 1)07:41 (Day 1)20
4BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN08:00 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)44
5BARHBARH08:13 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)62
6MKAMOKAMEH JN08:45 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)87
7BJUBARAUNI JN10:15 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)108
8BCABACHWARA JN10:54 (Day 1)10:56 (Day 1)125
9DSSDALSINGH SARAI11:07 (Day 1)11:09 (Day 1)136
10SPJSAMASTIPUR JN11:50 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)159
11LSILAHERIA SARAI12:38 (Day 1)12:41 (Day 1)192
12DBGDARBHANGA JN13:00 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)197
13SKISAKRI JN13:28 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)216
14MBIMADHUBANI13:48 (Day 1)13:51 (Day 1)233
15RJARAJANAGAR14:15 (Day 1)14:17 (Day 1)243
16JYGJAYNAGAR15:15 (Day 1)Destination265
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.