ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-May-2021 02:45:03 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RJPB NJP SPL (03246)
RJNDR NGR BIHAR to NEW JALPAIGURI
RJPB NJP SPL (03246)
Running Days: THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
S7
12
S8
13
B1
14
B2
15
B3
16
B4
17
A1
18
A2
19
A3
20
A4
21
H1
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 19-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: RJPB NJP SPL (03246)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHARSource23:10 (Day 1)0
2PNCPATNA SAHEB23:21 (Day 1)23:23 (Day 1)8
3BKGBANKA GHAT23:30 (Day 1)23:32 (Day 1)14
4FUTFATWA23:39 (Day 1)23:41 (Day 1)20
5KOOKHUSROPUR23:49 (Day 1)23:51 (Day 1)29
6BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN00:05 (Day 2)00:07 (Day 2)44
7BARHBARH00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)62
8MKAMOKAMEH JN00:44 (Day 2)00:46 (Day 2)87
9HTZUHATHIDAH UPPER01:02 (Day 2)01:03 (Day 2)96
10RJORAJENDRA PUL01:08 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)98
11GHXGARHARA02:16 (Day 2)02:17 (Day 2)105
12BJUBARAUNI JN02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)108
13BGSBEGU SARAI02:48 (Day 2)02:53 (Day 2)124
14LKNLAKHMINIA03:11 (Day 2)03:13 (Day 2)141
15KGGKHAGARIA JN03:33 (Day 2)03:38 (Day 2)164
16MNEMANSI JN03:53 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)173
17MSKMAHES KHUNT04:05 (Day 2)04:07 (Day 2)183
18NNRNARAYANPUR04:30 (Day 2)04:32 (Day 2)207
19THBTHANA BIHPUR JN04:40 (Day 2)04:42 (Day 2)215
20NNANAUGACHIA04:55 (Day 2)04:57 (Day 2)231
21KUEKURSELA05:21 (Day 2)05:23 (Day 2)248
22CRRKARAGOLA ROAD05:37 (Day 2)05:39 (Day 2)265
23SMOSEMAPUR06:11 (Day 2)06:13 (Day 2)276
24KIRKATIHAR JN07:00 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)288
25LAVLABHA07:51 (Day 2)07:53 (Day 2)311
26KWEKHURIAL08:12 (Day 2)08:14 (Day 2)323
27AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD08:22 (Day 2)08:24 (Day 2)331
28BOEBARSOI JN08:38 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)344
29SUDSUDHANI08:52 (Day 2)08:54 (Day 2)356
30TETATELTA09:04 (Day 2)09:06 (Day 2)365
31DLKDALKOLHA09:15 (Day 2)09:17 (Day 2)373
32KNEKISHANGANJ09:45 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)401
33TKGTHAKURGANJ10:40 (Day 2)10:42 (Day 2)452
34BORABAGHDOGRA11:20 (Day 2)11:22 (Day 2)498
35SGUJSILIGURI JN12:15 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)508
36NJPNEW JALPAIGURI12:45 (Day 2)Destination515
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.