ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 10:08:23 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RJPB SHC SPL (03228)
RJNDR NGR BIHAR to SAHARSA JN
RJPB SHC SPL (03228)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL3
2
C2
3
D9
4
D10
5
D11
6
D12
7
D13
8
D14
9
D15
10
D16
11
DL4
Train has Limited Run from 17-09-2020 to 30-01-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: RJPB SHC SPL (03228)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHARSource07:15 (Day 1)0
2PNCPATNA SAHEB07:26 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)8
3FUTFATWA07:39 (Day 1)07:41 (Day 1)20
4BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN08:00 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)44
5BARHBARH08:15 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)62
6MKAMOKAMEH JN08:45 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)87
7BJUBARAUNI JN10:15 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)108
8BGSBEGU SARAI10:51 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)124
9SKJSAHIBPUR KML JN11:15 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)151
10KGGKHAGARIA JN11:38 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)164
11MNEMANSI JN12:15 (Day 1)12:18 (Day 1)173
12BHBBADLA GHAT12:32 (Day 1)12:34 (Day 1)181
13KFAKOPARIA12:53 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)194
14SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR13:02 (Day 1)13:04 (Day 1)200
15SHCSAHARSA JN13:30 (Day 1)Destination217
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.