ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-May-2021 08:06:04 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RKSH FESTVL SPL (04888)
BARMER to RISHIKESH
RKSH FESTVL SPL (04888)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D1
2
D2
3
D3
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
B4
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
D4
16
D5
17
D6
Train has Limited Run from 20-10-2020 to 30-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: RKSH FESTVL SPL (04888)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BMEBARMERSource07:25 (Day 1)0
2BUTBAYTU08:02 (Day 1)08:04 (Day 1)47
3BLTBALOTRA JN08:43 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)97
4SMRSAMDHARI JN09:20 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)130
5JUJODHPUR JN10:50 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)210
6PPRPIPAR ROAD JN11:40 (Day 1)11:42 (Day 1)257
7MTDMERTA ROAD JN12:31 (Day 1)12:36 (Day 1)314
8NGONAGAUR13:30 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)371
9NOKNOKHA14:16 (Day 1)14:18 (Day 1)422
10BKNBIKANER JN16:20 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)487
11LGHLALGARH JN17:11 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)490
12LKSLUNKARANSAR18:10 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)566
13MHJMAHAJAN18:42 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)606
14SOGSURATGARH JN20:00 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)668
15PGKPILI BANGAN20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)693
16HMHHANUMANGARH JN21:10 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)718
17SGRASANGARIA21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)745
18MBYMANDI DABWALI22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)775
19BTIBHATINDA JN23:20 (Day 1)23:59 (Day 1)811
20BTICBHATINDA CANTT00:10 (Day 2)00:12 (Day 2)819
21BCUBHUCHCHU00:14 (Day 2)00:16 (Day 2)828
22PULRAMPURA PHUL00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)843
23BNNBARNALA00:57 (Day 2)00:59 (Day 2)875
24DUIDHURI JN01:37 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)906
25NBANABHA02:06 (Day 2)02:08 (Day 2)933
26PTAPATIALA02:30 (Day 2)02:32 (Day 2)959
27RPJRAJPURA JN03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)984
28UBCAMBALA CITY03:25 (Day 2)03:27 (Day 2)1004
29UMBAMBALA CANT JN03:45 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)1012
30YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)1063
31SRESAHARANPUR06:00 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)1093
32RKROORKEE06:39 (Day 2)06:44 (Day 2)1128
33HWHARIDWAR JN07:50 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1169
34MOTCMOTICHUR08:20 (Day 2)08:22 (Day 2)1174
35RWLRAIWALA08:53 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)1180
36RKSHRISHIKESH09:40 (Day 2)Destination1192
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.