ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2020 09:39:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RMM BBS EXP (08495)
RAMESWARAM to BHUBANESWAR
RMM BBS EXP (08495)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 25-10-2020 to 27-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: RMM BBS EXP (08495)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RMMRAMESWARAMSource08:40 (Day 1)0
2RMDRAMANATHAPURAM09:38 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)54
3PMKPARAMAKKUDI10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)90
4MNMMANAMADURAI JN10:35 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)114
5SVGASIVAGANGA11:04 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)134
6DKODEVAKOTTAI ROAD11:33 (Day 1)11:34 (Day 1)170
7KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN11:45 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)175
8PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI12:24 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)212
9TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI13:45 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)264
10TJTHANJAVUR14:37 (Day 1)14:39 (Day 1)314
11KMUKUMBAKONAM15:15 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)353
12MVMAYILADUTURAI J15:46 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)385
13SYSIRKAZHI16:11 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)405
14CDMCHIDAMBARAM16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)422
15TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR17:08 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)464
16VMVILLUPURAM JN18:55 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)506
17MSCHENNAI EGMORE22:05 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)665
18GDRGUDUR JN01:03 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)807
19NLRNELLORE01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)845
20BZAVIJAYAWADA JN05:20 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)1099
21DVDDUVVADA11:01 (Day 2)11:02 (Day 2)1432
22VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM11:40 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)1449
23VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN12:58 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)1510
24BAMBRAHMAPUR16:00 (Day 2)16:02 (Day 2)1726
25KURKHURDA ROAD JN18:20 (Day 2)18:25 (Day 2)1873
26BBSBHUBANESWAR18:55 (Day 2)Destination1892
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.