ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2020 09:22:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RMM CHENNAI EXP (02206)
RAMESWARAM to CHENNAI EGMORE
RMM CHENNAI EXP (02206)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
SL2
2
D4
3
D3
4
HA1
5
A1
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
S11
10
S10
11
S9
12
S8
13
S7
14
S6
15
S5
16
S4
17
S3
18
S2
19
S1
20
D2
21
D1
22
SL1
Train Started/will Start from 02-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: RMM CHENNAI EXP (02206)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RMMRAMESWARAMSource20:25 (Day 1)0
2MMMMANDAPAM20:50 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)18
3RMDRAMANATHAPURAM21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)54
4PMKPARAMAKKUDI21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)90
5MNMMANAMADURAI JN22:13 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)114
6SVGASIVAGANGA22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)134
7DKODEVAKOTTAI ROAD23:14 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)170
8KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)175
9PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)212
10TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI01:30 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)264
11VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN03:20 (Day 2)03:22 (Day 2)387
12VMVILLUPURAM JN04:05 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)442
13TMVTINDIVANAM04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)479
14MLMRMELMARUVATTUR05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)509
15CGLCHENGALPATTU05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)545
16TBMTAMBARAM06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)576
17MBMMAMBALAM06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)593
18MSCHENNAI EGMORE07:15 (Day 2)Destination600
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.