ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-May-2021 12:15:30 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RNC HWH SPL (02020)
RANCHI to HOWRAH JN
RNC HWH SPL (02020)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: EC CC
Type: Super FastZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
E2
3
E1
4
C7
5
C6
6
C5
7
C4
8
C3
9
C2
10
C1
11
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 15-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: RNC HWH SPL (02020)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RNCRANCHISource13:45 (Day 1)0
2MURIMURI14:50 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)66
3BKSCBOKARO STL CITY15:55 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)118
4CRPCHANDRAPURA16:33 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)133
5DHNDHANBAD JN17:40 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)167
6ASNASANSOL JN18:40 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)226
7RNGRANIGANJ18:56 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)244
8DGRDURGAPUR19:14 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)268
9HWHHOWRAH JN21:30 (Day 1)Destination426
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.