ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Aug-2020 17:18:42 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RNC JYG EXP (18605)
RANCHI to JAYNAGAR
RNC JYG EXP (18605)
Running Days: TUE THU SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
B1
7
A1
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
S8
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: RNC JYG EXP (18605)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RNCRANCHISource20:30 (Day 1)0
2MURIMURI21:40 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)62
3BKSCBOKARO STL CITY22:45 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)115
4CRPCHANDRAPURA23:30 (Day 1)23:32 (Day 1)130
5DHNDHANBAD JN00:50 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)164
6JSMEJASIDIH JN03:11 (Day 2)03:16 (Day 2)311
7JAJJHAJHA04:45 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)355
8KIULKIUL JN05:35 (Day 2)05:37 (Day 2)409
9BJUBARAUNI JN06:50 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)448
10SPJSAMASTIPUR JN08:30 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)499
11DBGDARBHANGA JN10:25 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)537
12SKISAKRI JN10:48 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)556
13MBIMADHUBANI11:07 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)573
14JYGJAYNAGAR11:55 (Day 2)Destination605
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.